Annex IV: animal and plant species of community interest in need of strict protection.
Reference information
Title | Annex IV: animal and plant species of community interest in need of strict protection. |
---|---|
Alternative title | EU Habitats Directive Annex IV |
Source | European Council |
Editor | EC |
Journal Title | |
Book Title | |
Journal Issue | |
ISBN | |
URL | http://ec.europa.eu/environment/index_en.htm |
Created | 2007-01-01 |
Publisher | |
Is part of | Council Directive 92/43/EEC of 21 May 1992 on the conservation of natural habitats and of wild fauna and flora - consolidated version 01/01/2007 |
Web page | http://ec.europa.eu/environm...rective/index_en.htm |
Language | English |
License | be |
Replaces | Annex IV: animal and plant species of community interest in need of strict protection. |
Replaces | Annex IV: animal and plant species of community interest in need of strict protection. |
Type | DocumentPart |
Type | Legislation |
Subject | EU Nature directive |
Species related to this reference
Recommended species name | Name as used in text | Species group | Group scientific name |
---|---|---|---|
Aeshna viridis (Eversmann, 1836) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Anisus vorticulus (Troschel, 1834) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Apatura metis (Freyer, 1829) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Apteromantis aptera (Fuente, 1893) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Armadillidium ghardalamensis Caruso & Hill, 1991 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Arytrura musculus (Menetries, 1859) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Baetica ustulata (Rambur, 1838) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Bolbelasmus unicornis Schrank, 1789 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Brachytrupes megacephalus (Lefevre, 1827) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Carabus hampei Kuster, 1846 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Carabus hungaricus Fabricius, 1792 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Carabus olympiae Sella, 1855 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Carabus zawadzkii Kraatz, 1854 | Carabus zawadszkii | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Carinatodorcadion fulvum cervae (Frivaldsky, 1892) | Dorcadion fulvum cervae | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Caseolus calculus (Lowe, 1854) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Caseolus commixta (Lowe, 1854) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Caseolus sphaerula (Lowe, 1852) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Centrostephanus longispinus (Philippi, 1845) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Cerambyx cerdo Linnaeus, 1758 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Chondrosoma fiduciaria Anker, 1854 | Chondrosoma fiduciarium | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Chrysobothris sexpunctata (Fabricius, 1801) | Buprestis splendens | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Coenonympha hero (Linnaeus, 1761) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Coenonympha oedippus (Fabricius, 1787) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Colias myrmidone (Esper, 1781) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Congeria kusceri Bole, 1962 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Cordulegaster heros Theischinger, 1979 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Cordulegaster trinacriae Waterson, 1976 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Cucujus cinnaberinus (Scopoli, 1774) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Cucullia mixta Freyer, 1841 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Cymindis (Menas) miliaris (Fabricius, 1801) | Carabus variolosus | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Dioszeghyana schmidti (Diószeghy, 1935) | Dioszeghyana schmidtii | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Discus guerinianus Lowe, 1852 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Drobacia banatica (Rossmässler, 1838) | Chilostoma banaticum | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Duvalius gebhardti (Bokor, 1926) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Duvalius hungaricus (Csiki, 1903) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Dytiscus latissimus Linnaeus, 1758 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Elona quimperiana (Férussac, 1821) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Erannis ankeraria (Staudinger, 1861) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Erebia calcaria (Lorkovic, 1953) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Erebia christi Rätzer, 1890 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Erebia sudetica Staudinger, 1861 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Eriogaster catax (Linnaeus, 1758) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Fabriciana niobe elisa Godart, 1823 | Fabriciana elisa | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Geomalacus maculosus Allman, 1843 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Geomitra moniziana (Paiva, 1867) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Glyphipterix loricatella (Treitschke, 1833) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Gomphus graslinii Rambur, 1842 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Gortyna borelii lunata (Freyer, 1839) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Graphoderus bilineatus (de Geer, 1774) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Hyles hippophaes Esper, 1779 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Hypodryas maturna (Linnaeus, 1758) | Euphydryas maturna | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Idiomela subplicata (Sowerby, 1824) | Helix subplicata | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Isophya costata Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1878 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Isophya harzi Kis, 1960 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Isophya stysi Cejchan, 1957 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Kovacsia kovacsi (Varga & L. Pinter, 1972) | Hygromia kovacsi | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Lampedusa imitatrix (O. Boettger, 1879) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Lampedusa melitensis (Caruana Gatto, 1892) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Leiostyla abbreviata (Lowe, 1852) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Leiostyla cassida (Lowe, 1831) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Leiostyla corneocostata (Wollaston, 1878) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Leiostyla gibba Lowe, 1852 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Leiostyla lamellosa (Lowe, 1852) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Leptidea morsei (Fenton, 1882) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Leptodirus hochenwartii Schmidt, 1832 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Leucorrhinia albifrons (Burmeister, 1839) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Leucorrhinia caudalis (Charpentier, 1840) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Leucorrhinia pectoralis (Charpentier, 1825) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Lignyoptera fumidaria (Hubner, 1825) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Lindenia tetraphylla (Van der Linden, 1825) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Lithophaga lithophaga (Linnaeus, 1758) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Lopinga achine Linnaeus, 1763 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Lycaena dispar Haworth, 1803 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Lycaena helle (Denis & Schiffermuller, 1775) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Macromia splendens (Pictet, 1843) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Macrothele calpeiana (Walckenaer, 1805) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Maculinea arion (Linnaeus, 1758) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Maculinea nausithous (Bergsträsser, 1779) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Maculinea teleius (Bergstrasser, 1779) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Melanargia arge Sulzer, 1776 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Myrmecophilus (Myrmecophilus) baronii Baccetti, 1966 | Myrmecophilus baronii | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Nacella delesserti (Philippi, 1849) | Patella ferruginea | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Nymphalis vaualbum (Denis & Schiffermuller, 1775) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Odontopodisma rubripes (Ramme, 1931) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Ophiogomphus cecilia (Fourcroy, 1785) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Osmoderma barnabita Motschulsky, 1845 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Osmoderma eremita (Scopoli, 1763) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Osmoderma lassallei Baraud & Tauzin, 1991 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Oxygastra curtisii (Dale, 1832) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Paladilhiopsis hungarica (Soós, 1927) | Paladilhia hungarica | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Papilio alexanor Esper, 1799 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Papilio hospiton Géné, 1839 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Paracaloptenus caloptenoides (Brunner von Wattenwyl, 1861) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Paracossulus thrips (Hübner, 1818) | Catopta thrips | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Parnassius apollo (Linnaeus, 1758) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Parnassius mnemosyne (Linnaeus, 1758) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Pholidoptera transsylvanica (Fischer, 1853) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Phryganophilus ruficollis (Fabricius, 1798) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Phyllometra culminaria (Eversmann, 1843) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Phytoecia (Pilemia) tigrina Mulsant, 1851 | Pilemia tigrina | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Pinna nobilis Linnaeus, 1758 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Plebicula golgus (Hübner, 1819) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Polymixis rufocincta isolata L. Ronkay & Uherkovich, 1983 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Polyommatus eroides Frivaldsky 1835 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Probaticus subrugosus (Duftschmidt, 1812) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Propomacrus cypriacus Alexis & Makris, 2002 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Proserpinus proserpina (Pallas, 1772) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Proterebia afra dalmata Godart, 1824 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Pseudogaurotina excellens (Brancsik, 1874) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Pseudophilotes bavius (Eversmann, 1832) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Pseudoseriscius cameroni (Reitter, 1902) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Pseudunio auricularius (Spengler, 1793) | Margaritifera auricularia | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Pytho kolwensis Sahlberg, 1833 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Rosalia funebris Motschulsky, 1845 | Rosalia alpina | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Sadleriana pannonica Frauenfeld 1865 | Bythinella pannonica | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Saga pedo (Pallas, 1771) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Stenobothrus eurasius Zubovskii, 1898 | Stenobothrodes eurasius | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Steromphala nivosa (A. Adams, 1853) | Gibbula nivosa | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Stylurus flavipes (Charpentier, 1825) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Sympecma paedisca (Eversmann, 1836) | Sympecma braueri | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Theodoxus prevostianus Pfeiffer, 1828 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Theodoxus transversalis (C. Pfeiffer, 1828) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Trochulus striolatus (C. Pfeiffer, 1828) | Discus defloratus | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Unio crassus Phillipsson, 1788 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Wollastonaria leacockiana (Wollaston, 1878) | Discula leacockiana | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Wollastonaria turricula (R. T. Lowe, 1831) | Discula turricula | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) |
Xylomoia strix Mikkola, 1980 | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Zerynthia polyxena ( [Denis & Schiffermüller] , 1775) | Invertebrates | Invertebrata (Urochordata included) | |
Acipenser baerii Brandt, 1869 | Fishes | Pisces | |
Acipenser gueldenstaedtii Brandt & Ratzeburg, 1833 | Acipenser colchicus | Fishes | Pisces |
Acipenser naccarii Bonaparte, 1836 | Fishes | Pisces | |
Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758 | Fishes | Pisces | |
Acipenser transmontanus Richardson, 1836 | Fishes | Pisces | |
Anaecypris hispanica (Steindachner, 1866) | Fishes | Pisces | |
Coregonus oxyrinchus (Linnaeus, 1758) | Coregonus oxyrhynchus | Fishes | Pisces |
Gymnocephalus baloni Holcík & Hensel, 1974 | Fishes | Pisces | |
Rhynchocypris percnurus Pallas, 1814 | Phoxinus percnurus | Fishes | Pisces |
Romanichthys valsanicola Dumitrescu, Banarescu & Stoica, 1957 | Fishes | Pisces | |
Romanogobio kesslerii (Dybowski, 1862) | Gobio kessleri | Fishes | Pisces |
Valencia hispanica (Valenciennes, 1846) | Fishes | Pisces | |
Zingel asper (Linnaeus, 1758) | Fishes | Pisces | |
Alytes cisternasii Boscá, 1879 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Alytes muletensis (Sanchíz & Adrover, 1977) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Alytes obstetricans (Laurenti, 1768) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Bombina bombina (Linnaeus, 1761) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Bombina pachypus (Bonaparte, 1838) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Bombina variegata (Linnaeus, 1758) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Bufotes balearicus (Boettger, 1880) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Bufotes viridis (Laurenti, 1768) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Calotriton asper (Dugès, 1852) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Chioglossa lusitanica Bocage, 1864 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Discoglossus galganoi Capula, Nascetti, Lanza, Bullini & Crespo, 1985 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Discoglossus jeanneae Busack, 1986 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Discoglossus montalentii Lanza, Nascetti, Capula & Bullini, 1984 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Discoglossus pictus Otth, 1837 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Discoglossus sardus Tschudi, 1837 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Epidalea calamita (Laurenti, 1768) | Bufo calamita | Amphibians | Amphibia |
Euproctus montanus (Savi, 1838) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Euproctus platycephalus (Gravenhorst, 1829) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Hyla arborea (Linnaeus, 1758) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Hyla intermedia Boulenger, 1882 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Hyla meridionalis Boettger, 1874 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Hyla sarda De Betta, 1857 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Lissotriton italicus (Peracca, 1898) | Triturus italicus | Amphibians | Amphibia |
Lissotriton montandoni (Boulenger, 1860) | Triturus montandoni | Amphibians | Amphibia |
Lissotriton vulgaris (Linnaeus, 1758) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Lyciasalamandra luschani (Steindachner, 1891) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Pelobates cultripes (Cuvier, 1829) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Pelobates fuscus (Laurenti, 1768) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Pelobates syriacus Boettger, 1889 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Pelophylax lessonae (Camerano, 1882) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Proteus anguinus Laurenti, 1768 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Pseudepidalea viridis (Laurenti, 1768) | Bufo viridis | Amphibians | Amphibia |
Rana arvalis Nilsson, 1842 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Rana dalmatina Bonaparte, 1840 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Rana graeca Boulenger, 1891 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Rana iberica Boulenger, 1879 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Rana italica Dubois, 1985 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Rana latastei Boulenger, 1879 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Rana lessonae Camerano, 1882 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Salamandra atra Laurenti, 1768 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Salamandra atra aurorae Trevisan, 1982 | Salamandra aurorae | Amphibians | Amphibia |
Salamandra lanzai Nascetti, Andreone, Capula & Bullini, 1988 | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Salamandrina perspicillata (Savi, 1821) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Salamandrina terdigitata (Lacepède, 1788) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Speleomantes ambrosii (Lanza, 1955) | Hydromantes ambrosii | Amphibians | Amphibia |
Speleomantes flavus (Stefani, 1969) | Hydromantes flavus | Amphibians | Amphibia |
Speleomantes genei (Temminck & Schlegel, 1838) | Hydromantes genei | Amphibians | Amphibia |
Speleomantes imperialis (Stefani, 1969) | Hydromantes imperialis | Amphibians | Amphibia |
Speleomantes italicus (Dunn, 1923) | Hydromantes italicus | Amphibians | Amphibia |
Speleomantes strinatii (Aellen, 1958) | Hydromantes strinatii | Amphibians | Amphibia |
Speleomantes supramontis (Lanza, Nascetti & Bullini, 1986) | Hydromantes supramontis | Amphibians | Amphibia |
Triturus carnifex (Laurenti, 1768) | Triturus cristatus carnifex | Amphibians | Amphibia |
Triturus cristatus (Laurenti, 1768) | Triturus cristatus cristatus | Amphibians | Amphibia |
Triturus karelinii (Strauch, 1870) | Triturus cristatus karelinii | Amphibians | Amphibia |
Triturus macedonicus (Karaman, 1922) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Triturus marmoratus (Latreille, 1800) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Triturus vulgaris ampelensis (Fuhn, 1951) | Amphibians | Amphibia | |
Ablepharus kitaibelii Bibron & Bory St. Vincent, 1833 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Algyroides fitzingeri (Wiegmann, 1834) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Algyroides marchi Valverde, 1958 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Algyroides moreoticus Bibron & Bory St. Vincent, 1833 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Algyroides nigropunctatus (Duméril & Bibron, 1839) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Anatololacerta danfordi (Gü, 1876) | Lacerta danfordi | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Archaeolacerta bedriagae (Camerano, 1885) | Lacerta bedriagae | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Caretta caretta (Linnaeus, 1758) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Chalcides bedriagai (Boscá, 1880) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Chalcides ocellatus (Forsskal, 1775) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Chalcides sexlineatus Steindachner, 1891 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Chalcides simonyi Steindachner, 1891 | Chalcides occidentalis | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Chalcides viridanus (Gravenhorst,, 1851) | Chalcides viridanus | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Chamaeleo chamaeleon (Linnaeus, 1758) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Chelonia mydas (Linnaeus, 1758) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Coluber gemonensis (Laurenti, 1768) | Coluber laurenti | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Coluber najadum (Eichwald, 1831) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Coluber viridiflavus Lacepède, 1789 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Coronipora austriaca (Kristan, 1957) | Coronella austriaca | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Dalmatolacerta oxycephala (Duméril & Bibron, 1839) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Dermochelys coriacea (Vandelli, 1761) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Dolichophis caspius (Gmelin, 1789) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Dolichophis jugularis (Linnaeus, 1758) | Coluber jugularis | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Eirenis modestus (Martin, 1838) | Eirenis modesta | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Elaphe lineata (Camerano, 1891) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Elaphe longissima (Laurenti, 1768) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Elaphe quatuorlineata (Lacepède, 1789) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Elaphe sauromates Pallas, 1811 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Elaphe situla (Linnaeus, 1758) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Emys trinacris Fritz, Fattizzo, Guicking, Tripepi, Pennisi, Lenk, Joger & Wink, 2005 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Eretmochelys imbricata (Linnaeus, 1766) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Eryx jaculus (Linnaeus, 1758) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Euleptes europaea (Gené, 1838) | Phyllodactylus europaeus | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Gallotia atlantica (Petters & Doria, 1882) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Gallotia galloti (Duméril & Bibron, 1839) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Gallotia simonyi (Steindachner, 1889) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Gallotia stehlini (Schenkel, 1901) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Hellenolacerta graeca (Bedriaga, 1886) | Lacerta graeca | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Hemorrhois hippocrepis (Linnaeus, 1758) | Coluber hippocrepis | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Hemorrhois nummifer (Reuss, 1834) | Coluber nummifer | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Hierophis cypriensis (Schätti, 1985) | Coluber cypriensis | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Hierophis gemonensis (Laurenti, 1768) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Iberolacerta aranica (Arribas, 1993) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Iberolacerta aurelioi (Arribas, 1994) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Iberolacerta bonnali (Lantz, 1927) | Lacerta bonnali | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Iberolacerta horvathi (Méhelÿ, 1904) | Lacerta horvathi | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Iberolacerta monticola (Boulenger, 1905) | Lacerta monticola | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Lacerta agilis Linnaeus, 1758 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Lacerta bilineata Daudin, 1802 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Lacerta danfordi (Günther, 1876) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Lacerta media Lantz & Cyrén, 1920 | Lacerta viridis | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Lacerta schreiberi Bedriaga, 1878 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Lacerta trilineata Bedriaga, 1886 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Laudakia stellio (Linnaeus, 1758) | Stellio stellio | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Lepidochelys kempii (Garman, 1880) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Macrovipera lebetinus (Linnaeus, 1758) | Vipera xanthina | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Macrovipera schweizeri (Werner, 1935) | Vipera lebetina schweizeri | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Mauremys caspica (Gmelin, 1774) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Mauremys leprosa (Schweigger, 1812) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Mediodactylus kotschyi (Steindachner, 1870) | Cyrtopodion kotschyi | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Natrix natrix cetti Gene, 1838 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Natrix natrix corsa (Hecht, 1930) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Natrix natrix cypriaca (Hecht, 1930) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Natrix tessellata (Laurenti, 1768) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Ophiomorus punctatissimus (Bibron & Bory St. Vincent, 1833) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Ophisops elegans Ménétriés, 1832 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Podarcis cretensis (Wettstein, 1952) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Podarcis erhardii (Bedriaga, 1876) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Podarcis filfolensis (Bedriaga, 1876) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Podarcis levendis Lymberakis, Poulakakis, Kaliontzopoulou, Valakos & Mylonas, 2008 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Podarcis lilfordi (Günther, 1874) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Podarcis liolepis (Boulenger, 1905) | Podarcis hispanica atrata | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Podarcis melisellensis (Braun, 1877) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Podarcis milensis (Bedriaga, 1882) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Podarcis muralis (Laurenti, 1768) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Podarcis peloponnesiaca (Bibron & Bory, 1833) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Podarcis pityusensis (Boscá, 1883) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Podarcis siculus (Rafinesque, 1810) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Podarcis taurica (Pallas, 1814) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Podarcis tiliguerta (Gmelin, 1789) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Podarcis waglerianus Gistel, 1868 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Pseudopus apodus (Pallas, 1775) | Ophisaurus apodus | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Tarentola angustimentalis (Steindachner, 1891) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Tarentola boettgeri Steindachner, 1891 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Tarentola delalandii (Duméril & Bibron, 1836) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Tarentola gomerensis Jogger & Bischoff, 1983 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Teira dugesii (Milne-Edwards, 1829) | Lacerta dugesi | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Telescopus fallax (Fleischmann, 1831) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Testudo graeca Linnaeus, 1758 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Testudo hermanni Gmelin, 1789 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Testudo marginata Schoepff, 1792 | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Vipera ammodytes (Linnaeus, 1758) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Vipera seoanei Lataste, 1879 | Vipera seoanni | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Vipera ursinii (Bonaparte, 1835) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Vipera ursinii macrops (Méhely, 1911) | Reptiles | Reptilia | |
Zootoca vivipara (Jacquin, 1787) | Lacerta vivipara pannonica | Reptiles | Reptilia |
Aeorestes cinereus (Palisot de Beauvois, 1796) | Lasiurus cinereus | Mammals | Mammalia |
Atelerix algirus (Lereboullet, 1842) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Balaena mysticetus Linnaeus, 1758 | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Balaenoptera acutorostrata Lacepède, 1804 | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Balaenoptera borealis Lesson, 1828 | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Balaenoptera edeni Anderson, 1878 | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Balaenoptera musculus (Linnaeus, 1758) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Balaenoptera physalus (Linnaeus, 1758) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Barbastella barbastellus (Schreber, 1774) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Barbastella darjelingensis Hodgson, 1855 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Barbastella leucomelas (Cretzschmar, 1826) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Berardius bairdii Stejneger, 1883 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Bison bonasus (Linnaeus, 1758) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Canis lupus Linnaeus, 1758 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Capra hircus aegagrus Erxleben, 1777 | Capra aegagrus | Mammals | Mammalia |
Capra pyrenaica Schinz, 1838 | Capra pyrenaica pyrenaica | Mammals | Mammalia |
Castor fiber Linnaeus, 1758 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Cervus elaphus corsicanus Erxleben, 1777 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Cricetus cricetus (Linnaeus, 1758) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Crocidura canariensis Hutterer, López-Jurado & Vogel, 1987 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Crocidura sicula Miller, 1900 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Delphinapterus leucas (Pallas, 1776) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Delphinus delphis Linnaeus, 1758 | Delphinus capensis | Mammals | Mammalia |
Delphinus delphis ponticus Barabash-Nikiforov, 1935 | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Dinaromys bogdanovi (Martino, 1922) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Dryomys laniger Felten & Storch, 1968 | All species of Gliridae except Glis glis and Eliomys quercinus | Mammals | Mammalia |
Dryomys nitedula (Pallas, 1778) | All species of Gliridae except Glis glis and Eliomys quercinus | Mammals | Mammalia |
Eptesicus (Eptesicus) anatolicus Felten, 1971 | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Eptesicus (Eptesicus) bottae (Peters, 1869) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Eptesicus (Eptesicus) nilssonii (Keyserling and Blasius, 1839) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Eptesicus (Eptesicus) serotinus (Schreber, 1774) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Eptesicus bottae (Peters, 1869) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Eptesicus gobiensis bobrinskoi Kuzyakin, 1935 | Eptesicus bobrinskoi | Mammals | Mammalia |
Eptesicus nilssonii (Keyserling & Blasius, 1839) | Eptesicus nilssoni | Mammals | Mammalia |
Eptesicus serotinus (Schreber, 1774) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Eubalaena glacialis (Müller, 1776) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Felis silvestris Schreber, 1777 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Feresa attenuata Gray, 1875 | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Galemys pyrenaicus (Geoffroy, 1811) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Globicephala macrorhynchus Gray, 1846 | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Globicephala melas (Traill, 1809) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Grampus griseus (Cuvier, 1812) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Hyperoodon ampullatus (Forster, 1770) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Hypsugo savii (Bonaparte, 1837) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Hystrix cristata Linnaeus, 1758 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Kogia breviceps (Blainville, 1838) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Kogia sima (Owen, 1866) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Lagenodelphis hosei Fraser, 1956 | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Lagenorhynchus acutus (Gray, 1828) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Lagenorhynchus albirostris (Gray, 1846) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Lutra lutra (Linnaeus, 1758) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Lynx lynx (Linnaeus, 1758) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Lynx pardinus (Temminck, 1827) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Marmota marmota latirostris Kratochvil, 1961 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Megaptera novaeangliae (Borowski, 1781) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Mesocricetus newtoni (Nehring, 1898) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Mesoplodon bidens (Sowerby, 1804) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Mesoplodon densirostris (Blainville, 1817) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Mesoplodon europaeus (Gervais, 1855) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Mesoplodon grayi Von Haast, 1876 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Mesoplodon mirus True, 1913 | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Mesoplodon stejnegeri True, 1885 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Microtus cabrerae Thomas, 1906 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Microtus oeconomus arenicola (de Sélys-Longchamps, 1839) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Microtus oeconomus mehelyi Ehik, 1928 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Microtus tatricus (Kratochvil, 1952) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Miniopterus schreibersii (Kuhl, 1819) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Monachus monachus (Hermann, 1779) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Monodon monoceros Linnaeus, 1758 | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Muscardinus avellanarius (Linnaeus, 1758) | All species of Gliridae except Glis glis and Eliomys quercinus | Mammals | Mammalia |
Mustela eversmanii Lesson, 1827 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Mustela lutreola (Linnaeus, 1761) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Myomimus roachi (Bate, 1937) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Myomimus setzeri Rossolimo, 1976 | All species of Gliridae except Glis glis and Eliomys quercinus | Mammals | Mammalia |
Myotis (Myotis) davidii (Peters, 1869) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Myotis alcathoe Helversen & Heller, 2001 | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Myotis bechsteinii (Kuhl, 1818) | Myotis bechsteini | Mammals | Mammalia |
Myotis blythii (Tomes, 1857) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Myotis brandtii (Eversmann, 1845) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Myotis capaccinii (Bonaparte, 1837) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Myotis dasycneme (Boie, 1825) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Myotis daubentonii (Kuhl, 1819) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Myotis emarginatus (Geoffroy, 1806) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Myotis escalerai Cabrera, 1904 | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Myotis myotis (Borkhausen, 1797) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Myotis mystacinus (Kuhl, 1819) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Myotis nattereri (Kuhl, 1818) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Myotis nipalensis Dobson, 1871 | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Myotis punicus Felten, 1977 | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Myotis schaubi Kormos, 1934 | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Nyctalus azoreum (Thomas, 1901) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Nyctalus lasiopterus (Schreber, 1780) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Nyctalus leisleri (Kuhl, 1818) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Nyctalus noctula (Schreber, 1774) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Nycteris thebaica E. Geoffroy, 1818 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Orcinus orca (Linnaeus, 1758) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Otonycteris hemprichii Peters, 1859 | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Ovis aries Linnaeus, 1758 | Ovis ammon musimon | Mammals | Mammalia |
Pagophilus groenlandicus (Erxeleben , 1777) | Phoca groenlandica | Mammals | Mammalia |
Peponocephala electra (Gray, 1846) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Phocoena phocoena (Linnaeus, 1758) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Phocoena phocoena relicta Abel, 1905 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Phocoenoides dalli (True, 1885) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Physeter macrocephalus Linnaeus, 1758 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Pipistrellus hanaki Hulva & Benda, 2004 | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Pipistrellus kuhlii (Kuhl, 1817) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Pipistrellus maderensis (Dobson, 1878) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Pipistrellus nathusii (Keyserling & Blasius, 1839) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Pipistrellus pipistrellus (Schreber, 1774) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Pipistrellus pygmaeus Leach, 1825 | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Plecotus auritus (Linnaeus, 1758) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Plecotus austriacus (Fischer, 1829) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Plecotus kolombatovici Dulic, 1980 | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Plecotus macrobullaris Kuzjakin, 1965 | Plecotus alpinus | Mammals | Mammalia |
Plecotus sardus Mucedda, Kiefer, Pidinchedda & Veith, 2002 | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Plecotus teneriffae Barret-Hamilton, 1907 | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Pseudorca crassidens (Owen, 1846) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Pteromys volans (Linnaeus, 1758) | Sciuropterus russicus | Mammals | Mammalia |
Pusa caspica (Gmelin, 1788) | Phoca caspica | Mammals | Mammalia |
Pusa hispida (Schreber, 1775) | Phoca hispida | Mammals | Mammalia |
Pusa hispida saimensis (Nordquist, 1899) | Phoca hispida saimensis | Mammals | Mammalia |
Pusa sibirica (Gmelin, 1788) | Phoca sibirica | Mammals | Mammalia |
Rhinolophus blasii Peters, 1866 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Rhinolophus euryale Blasius, 1853 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Rhinolophus ferrumequinum (Schreber, 1774) | Rhinolophus ferrum-equinum | Mammals | Mammalia |
Rhinolophus hipposideros (Bechstein, 1800) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Rhinolophus mehelyi Matschie, 1901 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Rousettus aegyptiacus (E. Geoffroy, 1810) | Rousettus aegypticus | Mammals | Mammalia |
Rupicapra pyrenaica Bonaparte, 1845 | Rupicapra ornata | Mammals | Mammalia |
Rupicapra pyrenaica ornata Neumann, 1899 | Rupicapra rupicapra ornata | Mammals | Mammalia |
Rupicapra rupicapra balcanica Bolkay, 1925 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Rupicapra rupicapra tatrica Blahout, 1972 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Sciurus anomalus Schreber, 1785 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Sicista betulina (Pallas, 1779) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Sicista subtilis (Pallas, 1773) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Sousa teuszii (Kükenthal, 1892) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Spermophilus citellus (Linnaeus, 1766) | Citellus citellus | Mammals | Mammalia |
Spermophilus suslicus (Güldenstädt, 1770) | Citellus suslicus | Mammals | Mammalia |
Stenella attenuata (Gray, 1846) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Stenella clymene (Gray, 1846) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Stenella coeruleoalba (Meyen, 1833) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Stenella frontalis (Cuvier, 1829) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Steno bredanensis (Lesson, 1828) | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Tadarida teniotis (Rafinesque, 1814) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Taphozous nudiventris (Cretzschmar, 1830) | All species of Microchiroptera | Mammals | Mammalia |
Tursiops truncatus (Montagu, 1821) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Tursiops truncatus ponticus Barabash-Nikiforov, 1940 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Ursus arctos Linnaeus, 1758 | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Vespertilio murinus Linnaeus, 1758 | Eptesicus murinus | Mammals | Mammalia |
Vormela peregusna (Güldenstädt, 1770) | Mammals | Mammalia | |
Vulpes lagopus (Linnaeus, 1758) | Alopex lagopus | Mammals | Mammalia |
Ziphius cavirostris Cuvier, 1823 | All species of Cetacea | Mammals | Mammalia |
Asplenium adulterinum Milde | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Asplenium hemionitis L. | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Asplenium jahandiezii (Litard.) Rouy | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Botrychium simplex E.Hitchc. | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Culcita macrocarpa C.Presl | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Diplazium sibiricum (Turcz. ex Kunze) Sa.Kurata | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Dryopteris corleyi Fraser-Jenk. | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Dryopteris fragrans (L.) Schott | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Hymenophyllum maderensis Gibby & Lovis | Hymenophyllum maderense | Ferns | Pteridophyta |
Isoetes azorica Durieu ex Milde | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Isoetes boryana Durand | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Isoetes malinverniana Ces. & De Not. | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Marsilea azorica Launert & Paiva | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Marsilea batardae Launert | Marsilea strigosa | Ferns | Pteridophyta |
Marsilea quadrifolia L. | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Marsilea strigosa Willd. | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Ophioglossum polyphyllum A.Braun | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Polystichum drepanum (Sw.) C. Presl. | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Vandenboschia speciosa (Willd.) Copel. | Trichomanes speciosum | Ferns | Pteridophyta |
Woodwardia radicans (L.) Sm. | Ferns | Pteridophyta | |
Abies nebrodensis (Lojac.) Mattei | Conifers | Gymnospermae | |
Acis nicaeensis (Ardoino) Lledó, A. P. Davis & M. B. Crespo | Leucojum nicaeense | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Aconitum corsicum Gàyer | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Aconitum firmum subsp. moravicum (Reichenb.) Neilr Skalicky | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Adenophora liliifolia (L.) A. DC. | Adenophora lilifolia | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Adonis distorta Ten. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Aeonium gomerense (Praeger) Praeger | Aeonium gomeraense | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Aeonium saundersii Bolle | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Aetheolaena longipenicillata (Sch. Bip. ex Sandwith) B. Nord. | Senecio nevadensis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Agrimonia pilosa Ledeb. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Aichryson dumosum (Lowe) Praeg. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Aldrovanda vesiculosa L. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Alisma wahlenbergii (Holmb.) Juz. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Allium grosii Font Quer | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Alyssum pyrenaicum Lapeyr. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Ammi trifoliatum (H.C.Watson) Trel. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Anacamptis pyramidalis (L.) Rich. | Anacamptis urvilleana | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Anagyris latifolia Brouss. ex Willd. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Anchusa crispa Viv. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Androsace cylindrica DC. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Androsace mathildae Levier | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Androsace pyrenaica Lam. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Andryala crithmifolia Ait. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Angelica heterocarpa J.Lloyd | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Anthemis glaberrima (Rech.f.) Greuter | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Anthyllis hystrix (Barc., 1880) Cardona & al., 1983 | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Anthyllis lemanniana Lowe | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Antirrhinum charidemi Lange | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Antirrhinum lopesianum Rothm. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Aquilegia alpina L. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Aquilegia bertolonii Schott | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Aquilegia kitaibelii Schott | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Aquilegia pyrenaica subsp. cazorlensis (Heywood) Galiano & Rivas Mart. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Arabis kennedyae Meikle | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Arabis sadina (Samp.) Cout. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Arabis scopoliana Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Arceuthobium azoricum Wiens & Hawksw. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Arctagrostis latifolia (R.Br.) Griseb. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Arctophila fulva (Trin.) Andersson | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Arenaria funiculata Fior & P. O. Karis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Arenaria nevadensis Boiss. & Reut. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Arenaria provincialis Chater & G.Halliday | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Arenaria pseudofrigida (Ostenf. & O.C.Dahl) Juz. ex Schischk. & Knorring | Arenaria ciliata subsp. pseudofrigida | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Arenaria tejedensis (Willk.) Fior & P. O. Karis | Moehringia tejedensis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Arenaria venezuelana Briq. | Arenaria humifusa | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Argyranthemum lidii Humphries | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Argyranthemum pinnatifidum subsp. succulentum (Lowe) J.C. Humphries | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Argyranthemum thalassophilum (Svent.) Humphries | Argyranthemum thalassophyllum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Argyranthemum winteri (Svent.) Hump. | Argyranthemum winterii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Armeria berlengensis Daveau | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Armeria helodes Martini & Pold., 1987 | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Armeria littoralis Willd. | Armeria neglecta | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Armeria pseudoarmeria (Murray) Mansf. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Armeria rouyana Daveau | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Armeria soleirolii (Duby) Godr. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Armeria velutina Welw. ex Boiss. & Reut. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Arrhenatherum pallens (Link) Link | Pseudarrhenatherum pallens | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Artemisia borealis Pall. | Artemisia campestris subsp. bottnica | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Artemisia granatensis Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Artemisia oelandica (Besser) Kom. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Artemisia pancicii (Janka) Ronniger | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Artemisia vestita Wall. ex Besser | Artemisia laciniata | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Asphodelus bento-rainhae P.Silva | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Astragalus algarbiensis Coss. ex Bunge | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Astragalus alopecurus Pall. | Astragalus centralpinus | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Astragalus aquilanus Anzal., 1970 | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Astragalus macrocarpus subsp. lefkarensis Meikle & Kirchh. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Astragalus maritimus Moris | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Astragalus peterfii Jàv. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Astragalus tremolsianus Pau | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Astragalus verrucosus Moris | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Asyneuma giganteum (Boiss.) Bornm. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Athamanta cortiana Ferrarini | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Atractylis arbuscula Svent. & Michaelis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Atractylis preauxiana Webb & Berth. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Atriplex lanfrancoi | Cremnophyton lanfrancoi | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Atropa baetica Willk. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Avenella flexuosa subsp. maderensis (Hack. & Bornm.) Veldkamp | Deschampsia maderensis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Azorina vidalii (H.C.Watson) Feer | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Bellevalia dubia subsp. hackelii (Freyn) Feinbrun | Bellevalia hackelii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Bencomia brachystachya Svent. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Bencomia sphaerocarpa Svent. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Berberis maderensis Lowe | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Beta patula Ait. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Biscutella neustriaca Bonnet | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Biscutella sempervirens subsp. vicentina (Samp.) Malag. | Biscutella vincentina | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Brassica glabrescens Poldini | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Brassica hilarionis Post | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Brassica insularis Moris | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Brassica macrocarpa Guss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Braya linearis Rouy | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Bromus grossus Desf. ex DC. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Bupleurum capillare Boiss. & Heldr. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Bupleurum handiense (Bolle) Kunkel | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Bupleurum kakiskalae Greuter | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Calamagrostis chalybaea (Laest.) Fr. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Caldesia parnassifolia (L.) Parl. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Calendula suffruticosa subsp. maderensis (DC.) Govaerts | Calendula maderensis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Calypso bulbosa (L.) Oakes | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Campanula bohemica Hruby | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Campanula bohemica subsp. gelida (Kovanda) Kovanda | Campanula gelida | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Campanula morettiana Rchb. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Campanula romanica Savul. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Campanula sabatia De Not. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Campanula serrata (Kit.) Hendrych | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Carduncellus balearicus (J. J. Rodr.) G. López | Centaurea balearica | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Carduus myriacanthus Salzm. ex DC. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Carex holostoma Drejer | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Carex lowei Bech. | Carex malato-belizii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Carex panormitana Guss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Carlina acanthifolia subsp. utzka (Hacq.) Meusel & Kästner | Carlina onopordifolia | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Caropsis verticillatoinundata (Thore) Rauschert | Thorella verticillatinundata | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Centaurea akamantis T. Georgiades & G. Chatzikyriakou | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea attica subsp. megarensis (Halàcsy & Hayek) Dostàl | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea borjae Valdes.-Berm. & Rivas Goday | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea citricolor Font Quer | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea corymbosa Pourr. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea fraylensis Sch.Bip. ex Nyman | Centaurea vicentina | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Centaurea gadorensis G. Blanca | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea heldreichii Halàcsy | Centaurea alba subsp. heldreichii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Centaurea horrida Badaro | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea immanuelis-loewii Degen | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea jankae D.Brandza | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea kalambakensis Freyn & Sint. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea kartschiana Scop. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea lactiflora Halàcsy | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea lancifolia Sieber ex Spreng. | Wagenitzia lancifolia | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Centaurea langei subsp. rothmaleriana (Arènes) E. López, Devesa & Arnelas | Centaurea micrantha subsp. herminii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Centaurea niederi Heldr. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea peucedanifolia Boiss. & Orph. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea pinnata Pau | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea pontica Prodàn & Nyàr. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea princeps Boiss. & Heldr. | Centaurea alba subsp. princeps | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Centaurea pulvinata (G. Blanca) G. Blanca | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurea rothmalerana (Arènes) Dostàl | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centaurium quadrifolium subsp. quadrifolium | Centaurium rigualii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Centaurium somedanum Laínz | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Centranthus trinervis (Viv.) Bég. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cephalanthera cucullata Boiss. & Heldr. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cerastium alsinifolium Tausch | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cerastium dinaricum Beck & Szyszylll. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Ceropegia burchardii subsp. burchardii | Caralluma burchardii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Ceropegia dichotoma subsp. krainzii (Svent.) Bryuns | Ceropegia chrysantha | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Chaenorhinum serpyllifolium subsp. lusitanicum R.Fern. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Chaerophyllum azoricum Trel. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Chamaemeles coriacea Lindl. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cheirolophus crassifolius (Bertol.) Susanna | Palaeocyanus crassifolius | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Cheirolophus duranii (Burchard) Holub | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cheirolophus ghomerythus (Svent.) Holub | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cheirolophus ghomerytus (Svent.) Holub | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cheirolophus junonianus (Svent.) Holub | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cheirolophus massonianus (Lowe) Hansen & Sund. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cinna latifolia (Trevir.) Griseb. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cirsium brachycephalum Jur. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cirsium latifolium Lowe | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cistus chinamadensis Banares & Romero | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cistus ladanifer subsp. sulcatus (Demoly) P. Monts. | Cistus palhinhae | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Clinopodium taygeteum (P.H.Davis) Bräuchler | Micromeria taygetea | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Cochlearia polonica A.Fröhl. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cochlearia tatrae Borbàs | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Coincya monensis subsp. recurvata (All.) Leadlay | Rhynchosinapis erucastrum subsp. cintrana | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Coincya rupestris Porta & Rigo ex Rouy | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Colchicum arenarium Waldst. & Kit. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Colchicum corsicum Baker | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Colchicum cupanii subsp. cupanii Guss. | Colchicum cousturieri | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Colchicum europaeum (Lange) J.C.Manning & Vinn. | Androcymbium europeum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Colchicum gramineum (Cav.) J.C.Manning & Vinn. | Androcymbium europaeum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Colchicum psammophilum (Svent.) J.C.Manning & Vinn. | Androcymbium psammophilum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Colchicum rechingeri (Greuter) J.C.Manning & Vinn. | Androcymbium rechingeri | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Coleanthus subtilis (Tratt.) Seidl | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Conopodium brevifolium (Lowe) | Bunium brevifolium | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Convolvulus argyrothamnus Greuter | Convolvulus argyrothamnos | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Convolvulus caput-medusae Lowe | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Convolvulus fernandesii Pinto da Silva & Teles | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Convolvulus lopezsocasi Svent. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Convolvulus lopezsocasii Svent. | Convolvulus lopez-socasii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Convolvulus massonii A. Dietr. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Coptidium lapponicum (L.) A. & D. Löve | Ranunculus lapponicus | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Corydalis gotlandica Lidén | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Crambe arborea Webb & Christ | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Crambe laevigata DC. ex Christ | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Crambe sventenii R. Petters ex Bramwell & Sund. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Crambe tataria Sebeók | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Crepis granatensis (Willk.) Blanca & Cueto | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Crepis nigrescens Pohle | Crepis tectorum subsp. nigrescens | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Crepis pusilla (Sommier) Merxm. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Crocus cyprius Boiss. & Kotschy | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Crocus etruscus Parl. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Crocus hartmannianus Holmboe | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cyclamen purpurascens Mill. | Cyclamen fatrense | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Cypripedium calceolus L. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Cytisus aeolicus Guss. ex Lindl. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Dactylorhiza majalis subsp. kalopissii (E.Nelson) H.A.Pedersen, P.J.Cribb & Rolf Kühn | Dactylorhiza kalopissii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Daphne arbuscula celak. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Daphne petraea Leyb. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Daphne rodriguezii Texidor | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Daucus decipiens (Schrad. & J. C. Wendl.) Spalik, Wojew., Banasiak & Reduron | Melanoselinum decipiens | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Daucus edulis (Lowe) Wojew., Reduron, Banasiak & Spalik | Monizia edulis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Daucus rouyi Spalik & Reduron | Rouya polygama | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Delphinium fissum subsp. caseyi (B. L. Burtt) C. Blanché & Molero | Delphinium caseyi | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Delphinium samium (P. H. Davis) Jabbour | Consolida samia | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Dendriopoterium pulidoi Svent. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Dianthus arenarius subsp. arenarius L. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Dianthus arenarius subsp. bohemicus (Novak) O.Schwarz | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Dianthus cintranus subsp. cintranus Boiss. & Reut. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Dianthus diutinus Kit. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Dianthus gratianopolitanus Vill. | Dianthus moravicus | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Dianthus laricifolius Boiss. & Reut. | Dianthus marizii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Dianthus laricifolius subsp. marizii (Samp.) Franco | Dianthus marizii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Dianthus plumarius L. | Dianthus plumarius subsp. regis-stephani | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Dianthus praecox subsp. lumnitzeri (Wiesb.) Kmet ová | Dianthus lumnitzeri | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Dianthus rupicola Biv. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Dianthus scardicus Wettst. | Dianthus nitidus | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Digitalis chalcantha (Svent. & O Shan.) Albach, Bräuchler & Heubl | Isoplexis chalcantha | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Digitalis isabelliana (Webb & Berthel.) Linding. | Isoplexis isabelliana | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Dioscorea chouardii Gaussen | Borderea chouardii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Diplotaxis ibicensis (Pau) Gómez-Campo | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Diplotaxis siettiana Maire | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Diplotaxis vicentina (Cout.) Rothm. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Dorycnium spectabile (Choisy) Webb & Berthel | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Draba cinerea Adams | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Draba dorneri Heuff. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Draba glabella Pursh | Draba cacuminum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Dracaena draco (L.) L. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Dracocephalum austriacum L. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Echium candicans L.f. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Echium gentianoides Webb & Coincy | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Elatine gussonei (Sommier) Brullo & al. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Eleocharis carniolica W.D.J.Koch | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Eokochia saxicola (Guss.) Freitag & G. Kadereit | Bassia saxicola | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Erica scoparia L. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Erigeron caucasicus subsp. caucasicus | Erigeron frigidus | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Erigeron glabratus subsp. occidentalis (Vierh.) O. Bolòs & Vigo | Aster pyrenaeus | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Erodium astragaloides Boiss. & Reut. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Erodium paularense Fern. Gonz. & Izco | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Erodium rupicola Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Erucastrum palustre (Pirona) Vis. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Erucastrum supinum (L.) Al-Shehbaz & S.I.Warwick | Sisymbrium supinum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Eryngium alpinum L. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Eryngium viviparum J.Gay | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Erysimum hungaricum Zapalll. | Erysimum pieninicum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Euphorbia bourgeana J. Gay ex Boiss. | Euphorbia lambii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Euphorbia handiensis Burchard | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Euphorbia lambii Svent. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Euphorbia margalidiana Kuhb. & Lewej. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Euphorbia nevadensis Boiss. & Reut. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Euphorbia stygiana H.C.Watson | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Euphorbia transtagana Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Euphrasia azorica H.C.Watson | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Euphrasia genargentea (Feoli) Diana | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Euphrasia grandiflora Hochst. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Euphrasia marchesettii Wettst. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Favratia zoysii (Wulfen) Feer | Campanula zoysii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Ferula latipinna Santos | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Ferula sadleriana Ledeb. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Festuca brigantina (Markgr.-Dann.) Markgr.-Dann. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Festuca duriotagana Franco & Rocha Afonso | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Festuca elegans (Pau) Fuente & Ortúñez | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Festuca henriquesii Hack. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Festuca summilusitana Franco & Rocha Afonso | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Festuca summilusitanica Franco & Rocha Afonso | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Frangula azorica Tutin | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Fritillaria conica Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Fritillaria drenovskii Degen & Stoj. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Fritillaria gussichiae (Degen & Dörfl.) Rix | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Fritillaria obliqua Ker Gawl. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Fritillaria rhodocanakis Orph. ex Baker | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Galium cracoviense Ehrend. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Galium litorale Guss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Galium moldavicum (Dobrescu) Franco | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Galium sudeticum Tausch | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Galium viridiflorum Boiss. & Reut. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Gaudinia hispanica Stace & Tutin | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Genista dorycnifolia Font Quer | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Genista holopetala (Fleischm. ex W.D.J.Koch) Bald. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Genista linifolia L. | Teline rosmarinifolia | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Gentiana ligustica R.Vilm. & Chopinet | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Gentianella anglica (Pugsley) E.F.Warb. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Gentianella praecox subsp. bohemica (Skalický) Holub | Gentianella bohemica | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Geranium maderense P.F. Yeo | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Gladiolus palustris Gaudin | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Glandora nitida (Ern) D. C. Thomas | Lithodora nitida | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Globularia ascanii D. Bramwell & Kunkel | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Globularia sarcophylla Svent. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Globularia stygia Orph. ex Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Goodyera macrophylla Lowe | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Gymnadenia runei (Teppner & E. Klein) Ericsson | Gymnigritella runei | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Gymnosporia dryandri (Lowe) Masf. | Maytenus umbellata | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Gypsophila papillosa Porta | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Halimium umbellatum subsp. viscosum (Willk.) O. Bolòs & Vigo | Halimium verticillatum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Helianthemum alypoides Losa & Rivas Goday | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Helianthemum bystropogophyllum Svent. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Helianthemum caput-felis Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Helichrysum gossypinum Webb | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Helichrysum melitense (Pignatti) Brullo et al | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Helichrysum monogynum Burtt. & Sund. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Helictochloa hackelii (Henriq.) Romero Zarco | Avenula hackelii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Helosciadium bermejoi (L. Llorens) Popper & M. F. Watson | Apium bermejoi | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Helosciadium repens (Jacq.) W.D.J.Koch | Apium repens | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Herniaria algarvica Chaudhri | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Herniaria glabra subsp. glabra | Herniaria maritima | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Herniaria litardierei (Gamisans) Greuter & Burdet | Herniaria latifolia subsp. litardierei | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Herniaria lusitanica subsp. berlengiana Chaudhri, 1968 | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Himantoglossum adriaticum Baumann | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Himantoglossum caprinum (M.Bieb.) Spreng. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Hippomarathrum leucospermum (Waldst. & Kit.) Link | Seseli leucospermum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Hippuris tetraphylla L.f. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Hladnikia pastinacifolia Rchb. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Holcus annuus subsp. duriensis (P.Silva) Franco & Rocha Afonso | Holcus setiglumis subsp. duriensis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Hormathophylla pyrenaica (Lapeyr.) Cullen & T.R.Dudley | Alyssum pyrenaicum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Hyacinthoides mauritanica (Schousb.) Speta | Hyacinthoides vincentina | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Hyacinthoides mauritanica subsp. vincentina (Link & Hoffmanns.) S. Ortiz, Buján & Rodr. Oubiña | Hyacinthoides vicentina | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Hymenostemma pseudanthemis (Kunze) Willk. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Hyoseris lucida subsp. frutescens (Brullo & Pav.) | Hyoseris frutescens | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Hypericum aciferum (Greuter) N.Robson | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Hypochaeris oligocephala (Svent. ex Bramw.) Lack | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Iberis procumbens subsp. microcarpa Franco & P.Silva | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Iberis runemarkii Greuter & Burdet | Iberis arbuscula | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Iberodes kuzinskyana (Willk.) Serrano, R. Carbajal & S. Ortiz | Omphalodes kusinskyanae | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Iberodes littoralis subsp. littoralis | Omphalodes littoralis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Iris aphylla subsp. hungarica Hegi | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Iris boissieri Henriq. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Iris marsica I.Ricci & Colas. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Iris unguicularis subsp. cretensis (Janka) A.P.Davis & Jury | Iris humilis subsp. arenaria | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Jankaea heldreichii (Boiss.) Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Jasione crispa subsp. sessiliflora (Boiss. & Reut.) Tutin | Jasione crispa subsp. serpentinica | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Jasione montana subsp. montana | Jasione lusitanica | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Jasminum azoricum L. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Jonopsidium acaule (Desf.) Rchb. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Jonopsidium savianum (Caruel) Ball ex Arcang. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Juncus valvatus Link | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Jurinea cyanoides (L.) Rchb. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Jurinea fontqueri Cuatrec. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Klasea lycopifolia (Vill.) Á. Löve & D. Löve | Serratula lycopifolia | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Kosteletzkya pentacarpos (L.) Ledeb. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Lactuca watsoniana Trel. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Lamyropsis microcephala (Moris) Dittrich & Greuter | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Laserpitium longiradium Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Leontodon boryi Boiss. ex DC. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Leontodon siculus (Guss.) Finch & P.D.Sell | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Leopoldia gussonei Parl. | Muscari gussonei | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Lepidium navasii (Pau) Al-Shehbaz | Coronopus navasii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Ligularia sibirica (L.) Cass. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Limonium arboreum (Willd.) Erben, A. Santos & Reyes-Bet. | Limonium arborescens | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Limonium dendroides Svent. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Limonium insulare (Beg. & Landi) Arrig. & Diana | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Limonium multiflorum Erben, 1978 | Limonium dodartii subsp. lusitanicum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Limonium ovalifolium (Poir.) Kuntze | Limonium lanceolatum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Limonium pseudolaetum Arrig. & Diana | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Limonium spectabile (Svent.) Kunkel & Sunding | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Limonium strictissimum (Salzm., 1821) Arrigoni, 1981 | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Limonium sventenii Santos & Fernandez Galvan | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Linaria algarviana Chav. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Linaria bipunctata subsp. glutinosa (Hoffmanns. & Link) D. A. Sutton | Linaria ficalhoana | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Linaria flava (Poir.) Desf. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Linaria intricata Coincy | Linaria coutinhoi | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Linaria loeselii Schweigg. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Linaria pseudolaxiflora Lojac. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Linaria ricardoi Cout. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Linaria tenuis (Viv.) Spreng. | Linaria hellenica | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Linaria tonzigii Lona | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Linaria tursica B. Valdes & Cabezudo | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Lindernia procumbens (Krock.) Philcox | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Linum dolomiticum Borbàs | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Linum maritimum L. | Linum mulleri | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Lolium tuberosum (Romero Zarco & Cabezudo) Banfi, Galasso, Foggi, Kopecký & Ardenghi | Micropyropsis tuberosa | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Lotus azoricus P.W.Ball | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Lotus callis-viridis D. Bramwell & D.H. Davis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Lotus kunkelii (E. Chueca) D. Bramwell & D.H. Davis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Luronium natans (L.) Raf. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Luzula arctica Blytt | Luzula arctica | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Lythrum flexuosum Lag. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Lythrum junceum Banks & Sol. | Lythrum flexuosum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Mandragora officinarum L. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Marcetella maderensis (Born.) Svent. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Melilotus segetalis subsp. fallax Franco, 1971 | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Minuartia verna subsp. verna (L.) Hiern | Minuartia smejkalii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Moehringia intricata subsp. tejedensis (Willk.) J. M. Monts.-Marti | Moehringia fontqueri | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Moehringia jankae Griseb. ex Janka | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Moehringia lateriflora (L.) Fenzl | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Moehringia tommasinii Marches. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Moehringia villosa (Wulfen) Fenzl | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Monanthes wildpretii Bañares & Scholz | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Morella rivas-martinezii A. Santos & J. Herb. | Myrica rivas-martinezii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Murbeckiella sousae Rothm. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Musschia aurea (L.) Dumort. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Musschia wollastonii Lowe | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Myosotis azorica H.C.Watson | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Myosotis laxa subsp. cespitosa (C.F. Schultz) Hyl. ex Nordh | Myosotis lusitanica | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Myosotis rehsteineri Wartm. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Myosotis welwitschii Boiss. & Reut. | Myosotis retusifolia | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Najas flexilis (Willd.) Rostk. & W.L.E.Schmidt | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Najas tenuissima (A.Braun) Magnus | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Narcissus calcicola Mendonça | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Narcissus cavanillesii Barra & G. López | Narcissus humilis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Narcissus cuneiflorus (Salisb. ex Haw.) Link | Narcissus asturiensis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Narcissus cyclamineus DC. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Narcissus dubius Gouan | Narcissus humilis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Narcissus flavus Lag. | Narcissus fernandesii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Narcissus nevadensis Pugsley | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Narcissus nevadensis subsp. longispathus (Pugsley) A.Fern | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Narcissus nobilis (Haw.) Schult. & Schult.f. | Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. nobilis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Narcissus pseudonarcissus subsp. nevadensis (Pugsley) A.Fern. | Narcissus longispathus | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Narcissus scaberulus Henriq. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Narcissus triandrus L. | Narcissus triandrus subsp. capax | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Narcissus triandrus subsp. triandrus L. | Narcissus triandrus subsp. capax | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Narcissus viridiflorus Schousb. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Naufraga balearica Constance & Cannon | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Nepeta argolica subsp. dirphya (Boiss.) Å. Strid & Kit Tan | Nepeta dirphya | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Nepeta sphaciotica P.H.Davis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Noccaea jankae (A.Kern.) F.K.Mey. | Thlaspi jankae | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Odontites holliana (Lowe) Benth. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Odontites viscosus subsp. granatensis (Boiss.) Bolliger | Odontites granatensis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Oenanthe conioides Lange | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Oenanthe pteridifolia Lowe | Oenanthe divaricata | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Ononis maweana Ball | Ononis hackelii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Onopordum carduelium Bolle | Onopordum carduelinum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Onopordum macracanthum Schousb. | Onopordum nogalesii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Onosma tornensis Jàv. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Ophrys argolica Fleischm. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Ophrys kotschyi H.Fleischm. & Soó | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Ophrys melitensis (Salkowski) J et P Devillers-Terschuren | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Ophrys sphegodes subsp. lunulata (Parl.) H.Sund. | Ophrys lunulata | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Orchis mascula subsp. scopulorum (Summerh.) H. Sund. ex H. Kretzschmar, Eccarius & H. Dietr. | Orchis scopulorum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Origanum dictamnus L. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Ornithogalum reverchonii Lange | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Orobanche densiflora Salzm. ex Reut. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Ostericum palustre (Besser) Besser | Angelica palustris | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Paeonia cambessedesii (Willk.) Willk. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Paeonia clusii subsp. rhodia (Stearn) Tzanoud. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Paeonia officinalis subsp. banatica (Rochel) Soó | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Paeonia parnassica Tzanoud. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Papaver laestadianum (Nordh.) Nordh. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Papaver radicatum Rottb. | Papaver radicatum subsp. hyperboreum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Parolinia schizogynoides Svent. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Pedicularis sudetica Willd. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Pericallis hadrosoma (Svent.) B. Nord | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Persicaria foliosa (Lindb. fil.) Kitag. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Petagnaea gussonei (Spreng.) Rauschert | Petagnia saniculifolia | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Petrocoptis grandiflora Rothm. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Petrocoptis pardoi Pau | Petrocoptis montsicciana | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Petrocoptis pardoi subsp. pardoi | Petrocoptis montsicciana | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Petrocoptis pyrenaica subsp. pseudoviscosa (Fern. Casas) Fern. Casas | Petrocoptis pseudoviscosa | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Phagnalon saxatile (L.) Cass. | Phagnalon benettii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Phalaris maderensis (Menezes) Menezes | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Phitosia crocifolia (Boiss. & Heldr.) Kamari & Greuter | Crepis crocifolia | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Phlomis brevibracteata Turrill | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Phlomis cypria Post | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Phoenix theophrasti Greuter | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Physoplexis comosa (L.) Schur | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Picconia azorica (Tutin) Knobl. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Picris cupuligera (Durand) Walp. | Picris willkommii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Pinguicula crystallina Sibth & Sm. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Pinguicula grandiflora subsp. grandiflora Rivas Mart., T. E. Díaz, Fern. Prieto, Loidi & Penas | Pinguicula nevadensis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Pittosporum coriaceum Dryand. ex Ait. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Plantago algarbiensis Samp., 1914 | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Plantago malato-belizii Lawalree | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Platanthera oligantha Turcz. | Platanthera obtusa subsp. oligantha | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Poa granitica subsp. disparilis (Nyàr.) Nyàr. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Poa riphaea (Asch. & Graebn.) Fritsch | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Polygonum praelongum Coode & Cullen, 1967 | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Pontechium maculatum (L.) Böhle & Hilger | Echium russicum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Potentilla delphinensis Gren. & Godr. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Primula carniolica Jacq. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Primula glaucescens Moretti | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Primula nutans Georgi | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Primula palinuri Petagna | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Primula pedemontana subsp. apennina (Widmer) Kress | Primula apennina | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Primula scandinavica Bruun | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Primula spectabilis Tratt. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Prunus azorica (Mouill.) Rivas Mart., Lousã, Fern. Prieto, E. Días, J. C. Costa & C. Aguiar | Prunus lusitanica subsp. azorica | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Puccinellia fasciculata (Torr.) E.P.Bicknell | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Puccinellia fasciculata subsp. pungens (Pau) W.E.Hughes | Puccinellia pungens | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Puccinellia phryganodes (Trin.) Scribn. & Merr. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Pulsatilla grandis subsp. grandis | Pulsatilla grandis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Pulsatilla halleri subsp. slavica (G.Reuss) Zæmelis | Pulsatilla slavica | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Pulsatilla patens (L.) Mill. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Pulsatilla pratensis (L.) Mill. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Pulsatilla pratensis subsp. hungarica Soó | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Pulsatilla vulgaris subsp. gotlandica (Johanss.) Zæmelis & Paegle | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Pyrus magyarica Terpó | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Ramonda serbica Pancic | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Ranunculus kykkoensis Meikle | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Ranunculus weyleri Marès | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Reseda decursiva Forssk. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Rhaponticoides fraylensis (Nyman) M. V. Agab. & Greuter | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Rhaponticum centauroides (L.) O.Bolos | Stemmacantha cynaroides | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Rhaponticum longifolium subsp. longifolium | Leuzea longifolia | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Rhinanthus osiliensis (Ronniger & Saarsoo) Vassilcz. | Rhinanthus oesiliensis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Rhododendron luteum Sweet | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Ribes sardoum Martelli | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Rumex azoricus Rech.f. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Rumex rupestris Le Gall | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Salicornia veneta Pignatti & Lausi | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Salix salviifolia Brot. | Salix salviifolia subsp. australis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Salvia granatensis B.T.Drew | Rosmarinus tomentosus | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Salvia veneris Hedge | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Sambucus palmensis Chr. Sm. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Sanicula azorica Guthnick ex Seub. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Santolina elegans Boiss. ex DC. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Santolina impressa Hoffmanns. & Link | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Santolina semidentata (Hoffmanns. & Link) Valdés Berm. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Saussurea esthonica Baer | Saussurea alpina subsp. esthonica | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Saxifraga berica (Bég.) D.A.Webb | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Saxifraga cintrana Kuzinský ex Willk. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Saxifraga florulenta Moretti | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Saxifraga hirculus L. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Saxifraga osloensis Knaben | Saxifraga osloënsis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Saxifraga portosanctana Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Saxifraga presolanensis Engl. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Saxifraga tombeanensis Boiss. ex Engl. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Saxifraga valdensis DC. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Saxifraga vayredana Luizet | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Scabiosa nitens Roem. & Schult. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Scilla litardierei Breistr. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Scilla lochiae (Meikle) Speta | Chionodoxa lochiae | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Scilla luciliae (Boiss.) Speta | Chionodoxa lochiae | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Scilla madeirensis Menezes | Scilla maderensis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Scilla morrisii Meikle | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Scilla ramburei Boiss. | Scilla beirana | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Scilla verna subsp. ramburii (Boiss.) K.Richt. | Scilla beirana | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Scorzoneroides microcephala (Boiss. ex DC.) Holub | Leontodon microcephalus | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Sedum brissemoretii Raymond-Hamet | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Semele androgyna (L.) Kunth. | Semele maderensis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Semele androgyna var. androgyna (L.) Kunth | Semele maderensis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Senecio cespitosus Brot. | Senecio caespitosus | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Senecio jacobaea subsp. gotlandicus (Neuman) Sterner | Senecio jacobea subsp. gotlandicus | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Senecio lagascanus DC. | Senecio lagascanus subsp. lusitanicus | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Seseli intricatum Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Sibthorpia peregrina L. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Sideritis cypria Post | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Sideritis cystosiphon Svent. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Sideritis discolor (Webb ex de Noe) Bolle | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Sideritis glauca Cav. | Sideritis incana subsp. glauca | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Sideritis infernalis Bolle | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Sideritis marmorea Bolle | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Sideritis pungens Benth. | Sideritis javalambrensis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Sideritis serrata Cav. ex Lag. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Sideroxylon marmulano Banks & Lowe | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Silene furcata subsp. angustiflora (Rupr.) Walters | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Silene hicesiae Brullo & Signor. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Silene hifacensis Rouy ex Willk. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Silene holzmannii Heldr. ex Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Silene longicilia (Brot.) Otth | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Silene mariana Pau | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Silene orphanidis Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Silene rothmaleri P.Silva | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Silene velutina Pourr. ex Loisel. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Sinapidendron rupestre (Ait.) Lowe | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Sisymbrium cavanillesianum Castrov. & Valdés Berm. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Solanum lidii Sunding | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Soldanella villosa Darracq | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Solenanthus albanicus (Degen & Bald.) Degen & Bald. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Sonchus bupleuroides (Font Quer) N. Kilian & Greuter | Sventenia bupleuroides | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Sorbus aucuparia subsp. maderensis (Lowe) Mc All. | Sorbus maderensis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Sorbus teodori Liljefors | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Spergularia azorica (Kindb.) Lebel | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Spiranthes lucida (H.H.Eaton) Ames | Spiranthes aestivalis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Stipa austroitalica Martinovský | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Stipa bavarica Martinovský & H.Scholz | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Stipa pennata subsp. pennata (Celak.) Moraldo | Stipa danubialis | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Stipa zalesskii Wilensky | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Symphytum davisii subsp. cycladense (Pawl.) Stearn | Symphytum cycladense | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Syringa josikaea J.Jacq. ex Rchb. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Tanacetum ptarmicaeflorum (Webb) Sch. Bip. | Tanacetum ptarmiciflorum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Teline salsoloides Arcos & Acebes | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Tephroseris elodes subsp. elodes | Senecio elodes | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Tephroseris longifolia subsp. moravica (Jacq.) Griseb et Schenk | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Teucrium abutiloides L'Hér | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Teucrium betonicum L'Hér | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Teucrium charidemi Sandwith | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Teucrium lepicephalum Pau | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Teucrium turredanum Losa & Rivas Goday | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Thesium ebracteatum Hayne | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Thesium subsucculentum (Kämmer) J. C. Manning & F. Forest | Kunkeliella subsucculenta | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Thorella verticillatinundata (Thore) Briq. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Thymelaea broteriana Cout. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Thymus camphoratus F.M.Vázquez, Pinto Gomes & Paiva Ferr. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Thymus capitellatus Hoffmanns. & Link | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Thymus carnosus Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Thymus lotocephalus G. López & R. Morales | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Thymus villosus subsp. villosus L., 1753 | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Tozzia alpina subsp. carpathica (Wolll.) Dostàl | Tozzia carpathica | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Trifolium saxatile All. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Tripolium sorrentinoi (Tod.) Raimondo & Greuter | Aster sorrentinii | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Trisetum subalpestre (Hartm.) Neuman | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Tuberaria globulariifolia (Lam.) Willk. | Tuberaria major | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Tulipa cypria Stapf. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Tulipa hungarica Borbàs | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Vella aspera Pers. | Boleum asperum | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Verbascum litigiosum Samp. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Veronica arvensis L. | Veronica micrantha | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Veronica oetaea L.A. Gustavson | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Vicia dennesiana H.C.Watson | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Vicia filicaulis Webb & Berthel. | Vicia bifoliolata | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Vincetoxicum pannonicum (Borhidi) Holub | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Viola athois W.Becker | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Viola cazorlensis Gand. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Viola delphinantha Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Viola hispida Lam. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Viola jaubertiana Marès & Vigin. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Viola paradoxa Lowe | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae | |
Viola rupestris subsp. rupestris F.W.Schmidt | Viola rupestris subsp. relicta | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |
Zelkova abelicea (Lam.) Boiss. | Flowering Plants | Angiospermae |