Habitat Annex I Directive hierarchical view > FORESTS > Forests of Temperate Europe > Riparian mixed forests of Quercus robur, Ulmus laevis and Ulmus minor, Fraxinus excelsior or Fraxinus angustifolia, along the great rivers (Ulmenion minoris)

Riparian mixed forests of Quercus robur, Ulmus laevis and Ulmus minor, Fraxinus excelsior or Fraxinus angustifolia, along the great rivers (Ulmenion minoris)

Description (English)

Forests of hardwood trees of the major part of the river bed, liable to flooding during regular rising of water level or, of low areas liable to flooding following the raising of the water table. These forests develop on recent alluvial deposits. The soil may be well drained between rising or remain wet. Following the hydric regime, the dominant woody species belong to Fraxinus, Ulmus or Quercus genus. The undergrowth is well developed.

Source: Interpretation Manual of European Union Habitats, version EUR 28 (2013)

Quick facts

EU Habitats Directive Annex I habitat type (code 91F0)
EU conservation status by biogeographical region Alpine - Unfavourable-Bad
Atlantic - Unfavourable-Inadequate
Black Sea - Unfavourable-Inadequate
Boreal - Unfavourable-Bad
Continental - Unfavourable-Bad
Mediterranean - Unfavourable-Bad
Pannonian - Unfavourable-Inadequate
Steppic - Unfavourable-Inadequate
Habitat type Not priority
Natura 2000 sites 985 are designated for this habitat type

Distribution

The distribution map is currently disabled. A new map solution will soon become available. In the meantime, please consult other species distribution map providers listed in the Other resources panel below.

Conservation status

EU conservation status

Conservation status assesses every six years and for each biogeographical region the condition of habitats and species compared to the favourable status as described in the Habitats Directive. The map shows the 2007-2012 assessments as reported by EU Member State. Assessments are further detailed in the summary document available behind the link below.

Favourable: A habitat is in a situation where it is prospering and with good prospects to do so in the future as well
Unfavourable-Inadequate: A habitat is in a situation where a change in management or policy is required to return the habitat to favourable status but there is no danger of disappearance in the foreseeable future
Unfavourable-Bad: A habitat is in serious danger of disappearing (at least regionally)
Unknown: The information available for the habitat type is scarce and does not allow a proper assessment of its conservation status
Full table details

Species mentioned in habitat description

Flowering Plants Alnus glutinosa
Flowering Plants Corydalis solida
Flowering Plants Fraxinus angustifolia
Flowering Plants Fraxinus excelsior
Flowering Plants Gagea lutea
Flowering Plants Hedera helix
Flowering Plants Humulus lupulus
Flowering Plants Phalaris arundinacea
Flowering Plants Populus canescens
Flowering Plants Populus nigra
Flowering Plants Populus tremula
Flowering Plants Prunus padus
Flowering Plants Quercus robur
Flowering Plants Ribes rubrum
Flowering Plants Tamus communis
Flowering Plants Ulmus glabra
Flowering Plants Ulmus laevis
Flowering Plants Ulmus minor
Species scientific name English common name Species group
Alnus glutinosa Flowering Plants
Corydalis solida Flowering Plants
Fraxinus angustifolia Flowering Plants
Fraxinus excelsior Flowering Plants
Gagea lutea Flowering Plants
Hedera helix Flowering Plants
Humulus lupulus Flowering Plants
Phalaris arundinacea Flowering Plants
Populus canescens Flowering Plants
Populus nigra Flowering Plants
Populus tremula Flowering Plants
Prunus padus Flowering Plants
Quercus robur Flowering Plants
Ribes rubrum Flowering Plants
Tamus communis Flowering Plants
Ulmus glabra Flowering Plants
Ulmus laevis Flowering Plants
Ulmus minor Flowering Plants

Natura 2000 sites

Protected in the following Natura 2000 sites

Sitecode Country Site name Action
AT1102112 Austria Zurndorfer Eichenwald und Hutweide Map
AT1114813 Austria Südburgenländisches Hügel- und Terrassenland Map
AT1122916 Austria Lafnitztal Map
AT1125129 Austria Parndorfer Platte - Heideboden Map
AT1202000 Austria March-Thaya-Auen Map
AT1204000 Austria Donau-Auen östlich von Wien Map
AT1205A00 Austria Wachau Map
AT1213000 Austria Pannonische Sanddünen Map
AT1216000 Austria Tullnerfelder Donau-Auen Map
AT1217A00 Austria Strudengau - Nibelungengau Map
AT1218000 Austria Machland Süd Map
AT1219000 Austria Niederösterreichische Alpenvorlandflüsse Map
AT1220000 Austria Feuchte Ebene - Leithaauen Map
AT1301000 Austria Nationalpark Donau-Auen (Wiener Teil) Map
AT2205000 Austria Pürgschachen-Moos und ennsnahe Bereiche zwischen Selzthal und dem Gesäuseeingang Map
AT2210000 Austria Ennstaler Alpen/Gesäuse Map
AT2213000 Austria Steirische Grenzmur mit Gamlitzbach und Gnasbach Map
AT2225000 Austria Demmerkogel-Südhänge, Wellinggraben mit Sulm-, Saggau- und Laßnitzabschnitten und Pößnitzbach Map
AT2238000 Austria Gersdorfer Altarm Map
AT3101000 Austria Dachstein Map
AT3109000 Austria Unteres Trauntal Map
AT3110000 Austria Ettenau Map
AT3114000 Austria Traun-Donau-Auen Map
AT3118000 Austria Salzachauen Map
AT3119000 Austria Auwälder am Unteren Inn Map
AT3127000 Austria Eferdinger Becken Map
AT3131000 Austria Leitenbach Map
AT3132000 Austria Machland Nord Map
AT3136000 Austria Mittlere Steyr Map
AT3137000 Austria Unteres Steyr- und Ennstal Map
AT3139000 Austria Unteres Trauntal - Erweiterung Map
AT3223000 Austria Salzachauen, Salzburg Map
AT3402000 Austria Rheindelta Map
AT3403000 Austria Mehrerauer Seeufer - Mündung der Bregenzerach Map
AT3408000 Austria Bangs - Matschels Map
AT3414000 Austria Leiblach Map
BE2200037 Belgium Uiterwaarden langs de Limburgse Maas met Vijverbroek Map
BE33004C0 Belgium Basse Meuse et Meuse mitoyenne Map
BE33010C0 Belgium Vallée de la Meuse à Huy et vallon de la Solières Map
BE35003B0 Belgium Vallée de la Sambre en aval de la confluence avec l'Orneau (Floreffe; Namur) Map
BE35006C0 Belgium Vallée de la Meuse de Marche-les-Dames à Andenne Map
BE35009C0 Belgium Vallée de la Meuse d'Yvoir à Dave Map
BE35012B0 Belgium Vallée de la Meuse de Dinant à Yvoir (Anhée; Dinant; Yvoir) Map
BE35012C0 Belgium Vallée de la Meuse de Dinant à Yvoir Map
BE35019B0 Belgium Vallée de la Meuse en amont d'Hastière (Beauraing; Doische; Hastière; Houyet) Map
BE35019C0 Belgium Vallée de la Meuse en amont d'Hastière Map
BE35020C0 Belgium Vallée de la Meuse d'Hastière à Dinant Map
BE35021B0 Belgium Vallée de la Lesse en aval de Houyet (Dinant; Houyet) Map
BG0000100 Bulgaria Plazh Shkorpilovtsi Map
BG0000102 Bulgaria Dolinata na reka Batova Map
BG0000116 Bulgaria Kamchia Map
BG0000118 Bulgaria Zlatni pyasatsi Map
BG0000133 Bulgaria Kamchiyska i Emenska planina Map
BG0000141 Bulgaria Reka Kamchia Map
BG0000181 Bulgaria Reka Vit Map
BG0000182 Bulgaria Orsoya Map
BG0000192 Bulgaria Reka Tundzha 1 Map
BG0000195 Bulgaria Reka Tundzha 2 Map
BG0000203 Bulgaria Tulovo Map
BG0000219 Bulgaria Derventski vazvishenia 2 Map
BG0000232 Bulgaria Batin Map
BG0000239 Bulgaria Obnova - Karaman dol Map
BG0000241 Bulgaria Srebarna Map
BG0000247 Bulgaria Nikopolsko plato Map
BG0000255 Bulgaria Gradinska gora Map
BG0000287 Bulgaria Merichlerska reka Map
BG0000289 Bulgaria Trilistnik Map
BG0000291 Bulgaria Gora Shishmantsi Map
BG0000335 Bulgaria Karaboaz Map
BG0000339 Bulgaria Rabrovo Map
BG0000377 Bulgaria Kalimok - Brashlen Map
BG0000396 Bulgaria Persina Map
BG0000425 Bulgaria Reka Sazliyka Map
BG0000426 Bulgaria Reka Luda Yana Map
BG0000429 Bulgaria Reka Stryama Map
BG0000438 Bulgaria Reka Chinardere Map
BG0000440 Bulgaria Reka Sokolitsa Map
BG0000498 Bulgaria Vidbol Map
BG0000508 Bulgaria Reka Skat Map
BG0000522 Bulgaria Vidinski park Map
BG0000523 Bulgaria Shishentsi Map
BG0000525 Bulgaria Timok Map
BG0000530 Bulgaria Pozharevo - Garvan Map
BG0000533 Bulgaria Ostrovi Kozloduy Map
BG0000553 Bulgaria Gora Topolchane Map
BG0000554 Bulgaria Gora Zhelyu Voyvoda Map
BG0000567 Bulgaria Gora Blatets Map
BG0000574 Bulgaria Aheloy - Ravda - Nesebar Map
BG0000578 Bulgaria Reka Maritsa Map
BG0000610 Bulgaria Reka Yantra Map
BG0000613 Bulgaria Reka Iskar Map
BG0001001 Bulgaria Ropotamo Map
BG0001004 Bulgaria Emine - Irakli Map
BG0001007 Bulgaria Strandzha Map
BG0001014 Bulgaria Karlukovo Map
BG0002018 Bulgaria Ostrov Vardim Map
CZ0210008 Czech Republic Zamecky park Liblice Map
CZ0210152 Czech Republic Polabi u Kostelce Map
CZ0210186 Czech Republic Upor - Cerninovsko Map
CZ0210714 Czech Republic Lzovicke tune Map
CZ0214007 Czech Republic Karany - Hrbackovy tune Map
CZ0214009 Czech Republic Libicke luhy Map
CZ0314023 Czech Republic Trebonsko - stred Map
CZ0420015 Czech Republic Myslivna Map
CZ0524045 Czech Republic Zbytka Map
CZ0524049 Czech Republic Orlice a Labe Map
CZ0620084 Czech Republic Vranovicky a Plackuv les Map
CZ0620158 Czech Republic Rumunska bazantnice Map
CZ0620181 Czech Republic Valtrovicky luh Map
CZ0624068 Czech Republic Straznicka Morava Map
CZ0624071 Czech Republic Ocov Map
CZ0624099 Czech Republic Niva Dyje Map
CZ0624103 Czech Republic Musovsky luh Map
CZ0624119 Czech Republic Soutok - Podluzi Map
CZ0710161 Czech Republic Kralovstvi Map
CZ0714073 Czech Republic Litovelske Pomoravi Map
CZ0714082 Czech Republic Becva - Zebracka Map
CZ0714085 Czech Republic Morava - Chropynsky luh Map
CZ0724107 Czech Republic Nedakonicky les Map
CZ0724120 Czech Republic Knezpolsky les Map
CZ0814092 Czech Republic Poodri Map
DE2323392 Germany Schleswig-Holsteinisches Elbästuar und angrenzende Flächen Map
DE2520331 Germany Oste mit Nebenbächen Map
DE2526332 Germany Elbe zwischen Geesthacht und Hamburg Map
DE2527303 Germany Borghorster Elblandschaft Map
DE2528331 Germany Elbeniederung zwischen Schnackenburg und Geesthacht Map
DE2626331 Germany Gewässersystem der Luhe und unteren Neetze Map
DE2627301 Germany Zollenspieker/Kiebitzbrack Map
DE2628331 Germany Ilmenau mit Nebenbächen Map
DE2716331 Germany Mittlere und Untere Hunte (mit Barneführer Holz und Schreensmoor) Map
DE2809331 Germany Ems Map
DE2833301 Germany Werder Besandten Map
DE2933301 Germany Werder Kietz Map
DE2934302 Germany Lenzen-Wustrower Elbniederung Map
DE2934304 Germany Werder Mödlich Map
DE2935301 Germany Aland-Elbe-Niederung nördlich Seehausen Map
DE2935303 Germany Gandower Schweineweide Map
DE2951302 Germany Unteres Odertal Map
DE3021331 Germany Aller (mit Barnbruch), untere Leine, untere Oker Map
DE3026301 Germany Örtze mit Nebenbächen Map
DE3036301 Germany Elbaue Beuster-Wahrenberg Map
DE3036302 Germany Elbdeichhinterland Map
DE3036303 Germany Krähenfuß Map
DE3036304 Germany Elbdeichvorland Map
DE3050303 Germany Lunower Hölzchen Map
DE3137301 Germany Lennewitzer Eichen Map
DE3138301 Germany Elbaue Werben und Alte Elbe Kannenberg Map
DE3138302 Germany Havel nördlich Havelberg Map
DE3210302 Germany Untere Haseniederung Map
DE3237301 Germany Fasanengarten Iden Map
DE3238301 Germany Jederitzer Holz östlich Havelberg Map
DE3238302 Germany Elbaue zwischen Sandau und Schönhausen Map
DE3238303 Germany Kamernscher See und Trübengraben Map
DE3239301 Germany Untere Havel und Schollener See Map
DE3239302 Germany Restwälder bei Rhinow Map
DE3252301 Germany Odervorland Gieshof Map
DE3353301 Germany Oderaue Genschmar Map
DE3431331 Germany Drömling Map
DE3437302 Germany Elbaue zwischen Derben und Schönhausen Map
DE3453301 Germany Oderinsel Kietz Map
DE3508331 Germany Tillenberge Map
DE3526331 Germany Fuhse-Auwald bei Uetze (Herrschaft) Map
DE3528301 Germany Fahle Heide, Gifhorner Heide Map
DE3553308 Germany Oder-Neiße Ergänzung Map
DE3624331 Germany Leineaue zwischen Hannover und Ruthe Map
DE3637301 Germany Elbaue bei Bertingen Map
DE3653301 Germany Eichwald und Buschmühle Map
DE3653302 Germany Oderwiesen nördlich Frankfurt Map
DE3711301 Germany Emsaue Map
DE3736301 Germany Elbaue südlich Rogätz mit Ohremündung Map
DE3754303 Germany Mittlere Oder Map
DE3811301 Germany Eltingmühlenbach Map
DE3825301 Germany Haseder Busch, Giesener Berge, Gallberg, Finkenberg Map
DE3910301 Germany Steinfurter Aa Map
DE3922301 Germany Emmer Map
DE3927302 Germany Innerste-Aue (mit Kahnstein) Map
DE3936301 Germany Elbaue zwischen Saalemündung und Magdeburg Map
DE3954301 Germany Oder-Neiße Map
DE4013301 Germany Emsaue, Kreise Warendorf und Gütersloh Map
DE4037302 Germany Elbaue Steckby-Lödderitz Map
DE4037303 Germany Saaleaue bei Groß Rosenburg Map
DE4102302 Germany NSG Salmorth, nur Teilfläche Map
DE4133301 Germany Bode und Selke im Harzvorland Map
DE4136301 Germany Nienburger Auwald-Mosaik Map
DE4137304 Germany Diebziger Busch und Wulfener Bruchwiesen Map
DE4138301 Germany Kühnauer Heide und Elbaue zwischen Aken und Dessau Map
DE4140304 Germany Dessau-Wörlitzer Elbauen Map
DE4142301 Germany Elbaue zwischen Griebo und Prettin Map
DE4143301 Germany Untere Schwarze Elster Map
DE4203401 Germany Vogelschutzgebiet 'Unterer Niederrhein' Map
DE4208301 Germany Bachsystem des Wienbaches Map
DE4209302 Germany Lippeaue Map
DE4228331 Germany Sieber, Oder, Rhume Map
DE4236301 Germany Auenwälder bei Plötzkau Map
DE4239301 Germany Taube-Quellen und Auengebiet bei Möst Map
DE4239302 Germany Untere Muldeaue Map
DE4243301 Germany Klödener Riß Map
DE4243302 Germany Kuhlache und Elsteraue bei Jessen Map
DE4254301 Germany Hispe Map
DE4305301 Germany NSG Bislicher Insel, nur Teilfläche Map
DE4305305 Germany NSG Droste Woy und NSG Westerheide Map
DE4306301 Germany NSG Lippeaue bei Damm u. Bricht und NSG Loosenberge, nur Teilfl. Map
DE4311301 Germany In den Kämpen, Im Mersche und Langerner Hufeisen Map
DE4312301 Germany Lippe zwischen Hamm und Werne Map
DE4314302 Germany Teilabschnitte Lippe- Unna, Hamm, Soest, Warendorf Map
DE4314401 Germany VSG Lippeaue zwischen Hamm und Lippstadt mit Ahsewiesen Map
DE4336306 Germany Saaledurchbruch bei Rothenburg Map
DE4340301 Germany Muldeaue oberhalb Pouch Map
DE4340302 Germany Vereinigte Mulde und Muldeauen Map
DE4342301 Germany Elbtal zwischen Mühlberg und Greudnitz Map
DE4342305 Germany Dommitzscher Grenzbachgebiet Map
DE4354301 Germany Neißeaue Map
DE4405301 Germany Rhein-Fischschutzzonen zwischen Emmerich und Bad Honnef Map
DE4406301 Germany NSG Rheinaue Walsum Map
DE4437307 Germany Nordspitze der Peißnitz und Forstwerder in Halle Map
DE4452301 Germany Spreetal und Heiden zwischen Uhyst und Spremberg Map
DE4454302 Germany Neißegebiet Map
DE4537301 Germany Saale-, Elster-, Luppe-Aue zwischen Merseburg und Halle Map
DE4545301 Germany Elbtal zwischen Schöna und Mühlberg Map
DE4552302 Germany Oberlausitzer Heide- und Teichlandschaft Map
DE4553301 Germany Schwarzer Schöps unterhalb Reichwalde Map
DE4638302 Germany Elster-Luppe-Aue Map
DE4639301 Germany Leipziger Auensystem Map
DE4644302 Germany Döllnitz und Mutzschener Wasser Map
DE4648302 Germany Königsbrücker Heide Map
DE4651304 Germany Teichgruppe Wartha Map
DE4739302 Germany Elsteraue südlich Zwenkau Map
DE4753302 Germany Täler um Weißenberg Map
DE4807301 Germany Urdenbach - Kirberger Loch - Zonser Grind Map
DE4808301 Germany Wupper von Leverkusen bis Solingen Map
DE4822304 Germany Untere Eder Map
DE4836304 Germany Saale-Ilm-Platten bei Bad Kösen Map
DE4837301 Germany Saalehänge bei Goseck Map
DE4842301 Germany Mittleres Zwickauer Muldetal Map
DE4907301 Germany Worringer Bruch Map
DE5108301 Germany Wahner Heide Map
DE5108401 Germany Vogelschutzgebiet 'Wahner Heide' Map
DE5109302 Germany Agger Map
DE5113302 Germany Giebelwald Map
DE5208301 Germany Siegaue und Siegmündung Map
DE5212302 Germany Sieg Map
DE5341303 Germany Muldetal bei Aue Map
DE5610301 Germany Nettetal Map
DE5734303 Germany Zeyerner Grund Map
DE5914303 Germany Rheinniederung Mainz-Bingen Map
DE5914350 Germany Mariannenaue Map
DE5915301 Germany Rettbergsaue bei Wiesbaden Map
DE6013350 Germany Rüdesheimer Aue Map
DE6016302 Germany NSG Kisselwörth und Sändchen Map
DE6031371 Germany Altwässer an der Regnitzmündung bei Bamberg und bei Viereth Map
DE6108301 Germany Dhronhänge Map
DE6116304 Germany Oberrhein von Worms bis Mainz Map
DE6116350 Germany Kühkopf-Knoblochsaue Map
DE6127371 Germany Mainaue zwischen Grafenrheinfeld und Kitzingen Map
DE6131371 Germany Regnitz, Stocksee und Sandgebiete von Neuses bis Hallstadt Map
DE6216302 Germany Eich-Gimbsheimer Altrhein Map
DE6232371 Germany Büg bei Eggolsheim Map
DE6316401 Germany Lampertheimer Altrhein Map
DE6416301 Germany Rheinniederung Ludwigshafen-Worms Map
DE6605301 Germany Nied Map
DE6616304 Germany Rheinniederung Speyer-Ludwigshafen Map
DE6716301 Germany Rheinniederung Germersheim-Speyer Map
DE6716341 Germany Rheinniederung von Philippsburg bis Mannheim Map
DE6816301 Germany Hördter Rheinaue Map
DE6816341 Germany Rheinniederung von Karlsruhe bis Philippsburg Map
DE6915301 Germany Rheinniederung Neuburg-Wörth Map
DE7015341 Germany Rheinniederung zwischen Wintersdorf und Karlsruhe Map
DE7021342 Germany Nördliches Neckarbecken Map
DE7136301 Germany 'Weltenburger Enge' und 'Hirschberg und Altmühlleiten' Map
DE7136304 Germany Donauauen zwischen Ingolstadt und Weltenburg Map
DE7142301 Germany Donauauen zwischen Straubing und Vilshofen Map
DE7232301 Germany Donau mit Jura-Hängen zwischen Leitheim und Neuburg Map
DE7233372 Germany Donauauen mit Gerolfinger Eichenwald Map
DE7233373 Germany Donaumoosbäche, Zucheringer Wörth und Brucker Forst Map
DE7243301 Germany Untere Isar zwischen Landau und Plattling Map
DE7243302 Germany Isarmündung Map
DE7313341 Germany Westliches Hanauer Land Map
DE7329301 Germany Donauauen Blindheim-Donaumünster Map
DE7344301 Germany Unteres Vilstal Map
DE7428301 Germany Donau-Auen zwischen Thalfingen und Höchstädt Map
DE7431301 Germany Lechauen nördlich Augsburg Map
DE7512341 Germany Rheinniederung von Wittenweier bis Kehl Map
DE7537301 Germany Isarauen von Unterföhring bis Landshut Map
DE7625311 Germany Donau zwischen Munderkingen und Ulm und nördliche Iller Map
DE7625341 Germany Donautal bei Ulm Map
DE7712341 Germany Taubergießen, Elz und Ettenbach Map
DE7726341 Germany Illertal Map
DE7726371 Germany Untere Illerauen Map
DE7742371 Germany Inn und Untere Alz Map
DE7744371 Germany Salzach und Unterer Inn Map
DE8138371 Germany Auer Weidmoos mit Kalten und Kaltenaue Map
DE8219341 Germany Mettnau und Radolfzeller Aach unterhalb Singen Map
DE8322341 Germany Bodenseeufer westlich Friedrichshafen Map
DE8332372 Germany Moränenlandschaft zwischen Staffelsee und Baiersoien Map
EE0040318 Estonia Kolga Map
EE0040351 Estonia Luitemaa Map
EE0040387 Estonia Alva-Kärsu Map
EE0040488 Estonia Vanalõve Map
EE0060218 Estonia Selja jõe Map
EE0070106 Estonia Puhatu Map
EE0080374 Estonia Alam-Pedja Map
EE0080421 Estonia Koiva-Mustjõe luha Map
EE0080574 Estonia Soomaa Map
FR1100798 France La Bassée Map
FR2100296 France Prairies, Marais et bois alluviaux de la Bassée Map
FR2100297 France Prairies et bois alluviaux de la basse vallée alluviale de l'Aube Map
FR2100298 France Prairies de la vallée de l'Aisne Map
FR2100329 France Vallon de Senance à Courcelles-en-Montagne et Noidant-le-Rocheux Map
FR2200383 France Prairies alluviales de l'Oise de la Fère à Sempigny Map
FR2302006 France Iles et berges de la Seine en Seine-Maritime Map
FR2302007 France Iles et berges de la Seine dans l'Eure Map
FR2400520 France Coteaux, bois et marais calcaires de la Champagne Berrichonne Map
FR2400521 France Basse vallée de l'Arnon Map
FR2400522 France Vallées de la Loire et de l'Allier Map
FR2400528 France Vallée de la Loire de Tavers à Belleville-sur-Loire Map
FR2400531 France Îlots de marais et coteaux calcaires au Nord-Ouest de la Champagne Berrichonne Map
FR2400535 France Vallée de l'Anglin et affluents Map
FR2400536 France Vallée de la Creuse et affluents Map
FR2400537 France Vallée de l'Indre Map
FR2400548 France La Loire de Candes Saint Martin à Mosnes Map
FR2400558 France Domaine de Chambord Map
FR2400561 France Vallée du Cher et coteaux, forêt de Grosbois Map
FR2400565 France Vallée de la Loire de Mosnes à Tavers Map
FR2600965 France Vallée de la Loire entre Fourchambault et Neuvy-sur-Loire Map
FR2600966 France Vallée de la Loire entre Imphy et Decize Map
FR2600968 France Bec d'Allier Map
FR2600969 France Val d'Allier Bourguignon Map
FR2600976 France Prairies et forêts inondables du Val de Saône entre Chalon et Tournus et de la basse vallée de la Grosne Map
FR2600979 France Dunes continentales, tourbière de la Truchère et prairies de la Basse Seille Map
FR2600998 France Forêt de ravin et landes du vallon de Canada, barrage du Pont du Roi Map
FR2601012 France Gîtes et habitats à chauves-souris en Bourgogne Map
FR2601017 France Bords de Loire entre Iguerande et Decize Map
FR4201797 France Secteur Alluvial Rhin-Ried-Bruch, Bas-Rhin Map
FR4201798 France Massif forestier de Haguenau Map
FR4201803 France Val de Villé et ried de la Schernetz Map
FR4201810 France Vallée de la Doller Map
FR4202000 France Secteur Alluvial Rhin-Ried-Bruch, Haut-Rhin Map
FR4301342 France Vallée de la Saône Map
FR5200621 France Estuaire de la Loire Map
FR5200622 France Vallée de la Loire de Nantes aux Ponts-de-Cé et ses annexes Map
FR5200629 France Vallée de la Loire des Ponts-de-Cé à Montsoreau Map
FR5200659 France Marais Poitevin Map
FR5400417 France Vallée du Né et ses principaux affluents Map
FR5400419 France Vallée de la Tude Map
FR5400430 France Vallée de la Charente (basse vallée) Map
FR5400431 France Marais de Brouage (et marais nord d'Oléron) Map
FR5400535 France Vallée de l'Anglin Map
FR5402008 France Haute vallée de la Seugne en amont de pons et affluents Map
FR7200661 France Vallée de l'Isle de Périgueux à sa confluence avec la Dordogne Map
FR7200662 France Vallée de la Dronne de Brantôme à sa confluence avec l'Isle Map
FR7200680 France Marais du Bas Médoc Map
FR7200682 France Palus de Saint-Loubes et d'Izon Map
FR7200683 France Marais du Haut Médoc Map
FR7200684 France Marais de Braud-et-Saint-Louis et de Saint-Ciers-sur-Gironde Map
FR7200686 France Marais du Bec d'Ambès Map
FR7200687 France Marais de Bruges, Blanquefort et Parampuyre Map
FR7200688 France Bocage humide de Cadaujac et Saint-Médard-d'Eyrans Map
FR7200690 France Réseau hydrographique de l'Engranne Map
FR7200720 France Barthes de l'Adour Map
FR7200781 France Gave de Pau Map
FR7200786 France La Nive Map
FR7200792 France Le Gave d'Aspe et le Lourdios (cours d'eau) Map
FR7200793 France Le Gave d'Ossau Map
FR7200798 France Site du Griffoul, confluence de l'Automne Map
FR7300847 France Vallée du Tarn (de Brousse jusqu'aux gorges) Map
FR7300849 France Gorges de la Jonte Map
FR7300889 France Vallée de l'Adour Map
FR7300898 France Vallée de la Dordogne quercynoise Map
FR7301822 France Garonne, Ariège, Hers, Salat, Pique et Neste Map
FR8201632 France Prairies humides et forêts alluviales du Val de Saône Map
FR8201637 France Marais de Lavours Map
FR8201638 France Milieux alluviaux et aquatiques du fleuve Rhône, de Jons à Anthon Map
FR8201650 France Etournel et defilé de l'Ecluse Map
FR8201653 France Basse vallée de l'Ain, confluence Ain-Rhône Map
FR8201654 France Basse Ardèche urgonienne Map
FR8201677 France Milieux alluviaux du Rhône aval Map
FR8201727 France L'Isle Crémieu Map
FR8201749 France Milieux alluviaux et aquatiques de l'île de la Platière Map
FR8201758 France Lignon, Vizezy, Anzon et leurs affluents Map
FR8201765 France Milieux alluviaux et aquatiques de la Loire Map
FR8201785 France Pelouses, milieux alluviaux et aquatiques de l'île de Miribel-Jonage Map
FR8202006 France Prairies humides et forêts alluviales du Val de Saône aval Map
FR8301015 France Vallée de l'Allier nord Map
FR8301016 France Vallée de l'Allier sud Map
FR8301032 France Zones alluviales de la confluence Dore-Allier Map
FR8301035 France Vallées et côteaux xérothermiques des Couzes et Limagnes Map
FR8301038 France Val d'Allier - Alagnon Map
FR8301072 France Val d'Allier Limagne Brivadoise Map
FR8301074 France Val d'Allier / Vieille Brioude / Langeac Map
FR8301091 France Dore et affluents Map
FR8302022 France Massif forestier des Prieurés: Moladier, Bagnolet et Messarges Map
FR9301578 France La Sorgue et l'Auzon Map
FR9301590 France Le Rhône aval Map
FR9301626 France Val d'Argens Map
GR1130006 Greece POTAMOS FILIOURIS Map
GR1150010 Greece DELTA NESTOU KAI LIMNOTHALASSES KERAMOTIS - EVRYTERI PERIOCHI KAI PARAKTIA ZONI Map
GR1230002 Greece YDROCHARES DASOS MOURION Map
GR2420004 Greece MEGALO KAI MIKRO LIVARI - DELTA XERIA - YDROCHARES DASOS AG. NIKOLAOU - PARAKTIA THALASSIA ZONI Map
HR2000394 Croatia Kopački rit Map
HR2000416 Croatia Lonjsko polje Map
HR2000444 Croatia Varoški Lug Map
HR2000465 Croatia Žutica Map
HR2000637 Croatia Motovunska šuma Map
HR2000642 Croatia Kupa Map
HR2000648 Croatia Drežničko polje Map
HR2000918 Croatia Šire područje NP Krka Map
HR2001307 Croatia Drava - akumulacije Map
HR2001415 Croatia Spačva JZ Map
HR5000014 Croatia Gornji tok Drave (od Donje Dubrave do Terezinog polja) Map
HUAN20004 Hungary Hernád-völgy és Sajóládi-erdő Map
HUBF20009 Hungary Devecseri Széki-erdő Map
HUBF20015 Hungary Marcal-medence Map
HUBF20037 Hungary Alsó-Zala-völgy Map
HUBF20043 Hungary Mura mente Map
HUBF20044 Hungary Kerka mente Map
HUBF20048 Hungary Kebele Map
HUBF20050 Hungary Csörnyeberek (Zalakomár) Map
HUBF30003 Hungary Kis-Balaton Map
HUBN20029 Hungary Girincsi Nagy-erdő Map
HUBN20030 Hungary Hejő mente Map
HUBN20071 Hungary Bodrogzug és Bodrog hullámtere Map
HUBN20078 Hungary Pácini Mosonna-erdő Map
HUBN20079 Hungary Révleányvári erdők Map
HUBN20081 Hungary Long-erdő Map
HUBN22096 Hungary Tiszaújvárosi ártéri erdők Map
HUDD20004 Hungary Dél-Zselic Map
HUDD20007 Hungary Kelet-Dráva Map
HUDD20008 Hungary Ormánsági erdők Map
HUDD20014 Hungary Jánosházi-erdő és Égett-berek Map
HUDD20015 Hungary Kisbajomi erdők Map
HUDD20016 Hungary Észak-zselici erdőségek Map
HUDD20017 Hungary Mocsoládi-erdő Map
HUDD20018 Hungary Pati-erdő Map
HUDD20019 Hungary Mernyei-erdő Map
HUDD20023 Hungary Tolnai Duna Map
HUDD20032 Hungary Gemenc Map
HUDD20035 Hungary Pogány-völgyi rétek Map
HUDD20044 Hungary Boronka-melléke Map
HUDD20045 Hungary Béda-Karapancsa Map
HUDD20051 Hungary Darányi borókás Map
HUDD20052 Hungary Ormánsági vizes élőhelyek és gyepek Map
HUDD20056 Hungary Közép-Dráva Map
HUDD20060 Hungary Rinyaszentkirályi-erdő Map
HUDD20062 Hungary Nyugat-Dráva-sík Map
HUDD20063 Hungary Szentai-erdő Map
HUDI20019 Hungary Felső-Tápió Map
HUDI20026 Hungary Ipoly völgye Map
HUDI20034 Hungary Duna és ártere Map
HUDI20042 Hungary Ráckevei Duna-ág Map
HUDI20044 Hungary Sárrét Map
HUDI20047 Hungary Szigeti homokok Map
HUDI20051 Hungary Turjánvidék Map
HUDI20053 Hungary Velencei-hegység Map
HUFH20001 Hungary Rábaköz Map
HUFH20009 Hungary Gönyüi-homokvidék Map
HUFH20010 Hungary Répce mente Map
HUFH20011 Hungary Rába Map
HUFH20012 Hungary Soproni-hegység Map
HUFH30004 Hungary Szigetköz Map
HUFH30005 Hungary Hanság Map
HUHN20001 Hungary Felső-Tisza Map
HUHN20003 Hungary Tisza-tó Map
HUHN20015 Hungary Közép-Tisza Map
HUHN20019 Hungary Bánki-erdő Map
HUHN20025 Hungary Kőrises - Jónás-rész Map
HUHN20027 Hungary Nyírábrányi Kis-mogyorós Map
HUHN20032 Hungary Gúti-erdő Map
HUHN20033 Hungary Debrecen-hajdúböszörményi tölgyesek Map
HUHN20035 Hungary Ömbölyi-erdő és Fényi-erdő Map
HUHN20037 Hungary Bátorligeti-láp Map
HUHN20044 Hungary Jászdózsai Pap-erdő Map
HUHN20045 Hungary Kaszonyi-hegy - Dédai-erdő Map
HUHN20046 Hungary Gelénes - Beregdaróc Map
HUHN20047 Hungary Vámosatya-Csaroda Map
HUHN20048 Hungary Tarpa-Tákos Map
HUHN20049 Hungary Lónya-Tiszaszalka Map
HUHN20050 Hungary Kömörő-Fülesd Map
HUHN20053 Hungary Magosligeti-erdő és gyepek Map
HUHN20054 Hungary Csaholc - Garbolc Map
HUHN20055 Hungary Rozsály - Csengersima Map
HUHN20056 Hungary Jánki-erdő Map
HUHN20057 Hungary Grófi-erdő Map
HUHN20058 Hungary Teremi-erdő Map
HUHN20063 Hungary Baktai-erdő Map
HUHN20078 Hungary Jászsági Zagyva-ártér Map
HUHN20079 Hungary Pusztamizsei-erdő Map
HUHN20160 Hungary Gőgő-Szenke Map
HUKM20002 Hungary Hódmezővásárhelyi Kék-tó Map
HUKM20003 Hungary T-erdő Map
HUKM20004 Hungary Száraz-ér Map
HUKM20008 Hungary Maros Map
HUKM20011 Hungary Körösközi erdők Map
HUKM20013 Hungary Bélmegyeri Fás-puszta Map
HUKM20019 Hungary Dél-Bihari szikesek Map
HUKM20021 Hungary Sarkadi Fási-erdő Map
HUKM20024 Hungary Orosi tölgyes Map
HUKM20025 Hungary Gyantéi erdők Map
HUKN20002 Hungary Peszéri-erdő Map
HUKN20003 Hungary Felső-kiskunsági turjánvidék Map
HUKN20008 Hungary Déli-Homokhátság Map
HUKN20018 Hungary Jánoshalma-kunfehértói erdők Map
HUKN20022 Hungary Kiskőrösi turjános Map
HUKN20028 Hungary Tiszaalpár-bokrosi ártéri öblözet Map
HUKN20032 Hungary Dél-Őrjeg Map
HUKN30003 Hungary Izsáki Kolon-tó Map
HUON20008 Hungary Rába és Csörnöc-völgy Map
HUON20018 Hungary Őrség Map
IT1110004 Italy Stupinigi Map
IT1110005 Italy Vauda Map
IT1110007 Italy Laghi di Avigliana Map
IT1110014 Italy Stura di Lanzo Map
IT1110019 Italy Baraccone (confluenza Po - Dora Baltea) Map
IT1110020 Italy Lago di Viverone Map
IT1110050 Italy Mulino Vecchio (fascia fluviale del Po) Map
IT1110057 Italy Serra di Ivrea Map
IT1110061 Italy Lago di Maglione Map
IT1110079 Italy La Mandria Map
IT1110081 Italy Monte Musiné e Laghi di Caselette Map
IT1120002 Italy Bosco della Partecipanza di Trino Map
IT1120003 Italy Monte Fenera Map
IT1120008 Italy Fontana Gigante (Tricerro) Map
IT1120010 Italy Lame del Sesia e Isolone di Oldenico Map
IT1120013 Italy Isolotto del Ritano (Dora Baltea) Map
IT1120014 Italy Garzaia del Rio Druma Map
IT1120021 Italy Risaie vercellesi Map
IT1120023 Italy Isola di Santa Maria Map
IT1120030 Italy Sponde fluviali di Palazzolo vercellese Map
IT1150001 Italy Valle del Ticino Map
IT1160003 Italy Oasi di Crava Morozzo Map
IT1160010 Italy Bosco del Merlino Map
IT1160011 Italy Parco di Racconigi e Boschi lungo il Torrente Maira Map
IT1180002 Italy Torrente Orba Map
IT1180005 Italy Ghiaia Grande (Fiume Po) Map
IT1180027 Italy Confluenza Po - Sesia - Tanaro Map
IT1180028 Italy Fiume Po - tratto vercellese alessandrino Map
IT1180031 Italy Basso Scrivia Map
IT1315602 Italy Pizzo d'Evigno Map
IT2010008 Italy Lago di Comabbio Map
IT2010013 Italy Ansa di Castelnovate Map
IT2010014 Italy Turbigaccio, Boschi di Castelletto e Lanca di Bernate Map
IT2020006 Italy Lago di Pusiano Map
IT2030005 Italy Palude di Brivio Map
IT2050005 Italy Boschi della Fagiana Map
IT2060015 Italy Bosco de l'Isola Map
IT2080002 Italy Basso corso e sponde del Ticino Map
IT2080010 Italy Garzaia di Sartirana Map
IT2080014 Italy Boschi Siro Negri e Moriano Map
IT2080016 Italy Boschi del Vignolo Map
IT2080020 Italy Garzaia della Roggia Torbida Map
IT2080023 Italy Garzaia di Cascina Villarasca Map
IT2080301 Italy Boschi del Ticino Map
IT2080501 Italy Risaie della Lomellina Map
IT2090001 Italy Monticchie Map
IT2090002 Italy Boschi e Lanca di Comazzo Map
IT2090003 Italy Bosco del Mortone Map
IT2090004 Italy Garzaia del Mortone Map
IT2090007 Italy Lanca di Soltarico Map
IT2090008 Italy La Zerbaglia Map
IT2090009 Italy Morta di Bertonico Map
IT2090010 Italy Adda Morta Map
IT2090011 Italy Bosco Valentino Map
IT2090501 Italy Senna Lodigiana Map
IT2090502 Italy Garzaie del Parco Adda Sud Map
IT2090503 Italy Castelnuovo Bocca d'Adda Map
IT20A0001 Italy Morta di Pizzighettone Map
IT20A0002 Italy Naviglio di Melotta Map
IT20A0003 Italy Palata Menasciutto Map
IT20A0007 Italy Bosco della Marisca Map
IT20A0008 Italy Isola Uccellanda Map
IT20A0009 Italy Bosco di Barco Map
IT20A0013 Italy Lanca di Gerole Map
IT20A0014 Italy Lancone di Gussola Map
IT20A0015 Italy Bosco Ronchetti Map
IT20A0017 Italy Scolmatore di Genivolta Map
IT20A0018 Italy Cave Danesi Map
IT20A0019 Italy Barco Map
IT20A0401 Italy Riserva Regionale Bosco Ronchetti Map
IT20A0402 Italy Riserva Regionale Lanca di Gerole Map
IT20A0502 Italy Lanca di Gussola Map
IT20B0003 Italy Lanca Cascina S. Alberto Map
IT20B0006 Italy Isola Boscone Map
IT20B0007 Italy Isola Boschina Map
IT20B0012 Italy Complesso morenico di Castellaro Lagusello Map
IT20B0401 Italy Parco Regionale Oglio Sud Map
IT3210019 Italy Sguazzo di Rivalunga Map
IT3230032 Italy Lago di Busche - Vincheto di Cellarda - Fontane Map
IT3230088 Italy Fiume Piave dai Maserot alle grave di Pederobba Map
IT3250006 Italy Bosco di Lison Map
IT3310010 Italy Risorgive del Vinchiaruzzo Map
IT3311001 Italy Magredi di Pordenone Map
IT3320013 Italy Lago Minisini e Rivoli Bianchi Map
IT3320026 Italy Risorgive dello Stella Map
IT3320028 Italy Palude Selvote Map
IT3320031 Italy Paludi di Gonars Map
IT3340006 Italy Carso Triestino e Goriziano Map
IT3341002 Italy Aree Carsiche della Venezia Giulia Map
IT4020003 Italy Torrente Stirone Map
IT4020017 Italy Aree delle risorgive di Viarolo, Bacini di Torrile, Fascia golenale del Po Map
IT4020018 Italy Prati e Ripristini ambientali di Frescarolo e Samboseto Map
IT4020021 Italy Medio Taro Map
IT4020024 Italy San Genesio Map
IT4020027 Italy Cronovilla Map
IT4030007 Italy Fontanili di Corte Valle Re Map
IT4030020 Italy Golena del Po di Gualtieri, Guastalla e Luzzara Map
IT4040010 Italy Torrazzuolo Map
IT4040015 Italy Valle di Gruppo Map
IT4040016 Italy Siepi e Canali di Resega - Foresto Map
IT4050022 Italy Biotopi e Ripristini ambientali di Medicina e Molinella Map
IT4050024 Italy Biotopi e Ripristini ambientali di Bentivoglio, S. Pietro in Casale, Malalbergo e Baricella Map
IT4050025 Italy Biotopi e Ripristini ambientali di Crevalcore Map
IT4060001 Italy Valli di Argenta Map
IT4060002 Italy Valli di Comacchio Map
IT4060005 Italy Sacca di Goro, Po di Goro, Valle Dindona, Foce del Po di Volano Map
IT4060008 Italy Valle del Mezzano Map
IT4060009 Italy Bosco di Sant'Agostino o Panfilia Map
IT4060015 Italy Bosco della Mesola, Bosco Panfilia, Bosco di Santa Giustina, Valle Falce, La Goara Map
IT4060016 Italy Fiume Po da Stellata a Mesola e Cavo Napoleonico Map
IT4070001 Italy Punte Alberete, Valle Mandriole Map
IT4070002 Italy Bardello Map
IT4070003 Italy Pineta di San Vitale, Bassa del Pirottolo Map
IT4070005 Italy Pineta di Casalborsetti, Pineta Staggioni, Duna di Porto Corsini Map
IT4070006 Italy Pialassa dei Piomboni, Pineta di Punta Marina Map
IT4070007 Italy Salina di Cervia Map
IT4070008 Italy Pineta di Cervia Map
IT4070010 Italy Pineta di Classe Map
IT4070021 Italy Biotopi di Alfonsine e Fiume Reno Map
IT4080009 Italy Selva di Ladino, Fiume Montone, Terra del Sole Map
IT5120016 Italy Macchia lucchese Map
IT5120019 Italy Monte Pisano Map
IT5120020 Italy Padule di Verciano, Prati alle Fontane e Padule delle Monache Map
IT5120101 Italy Ex alveo del Lago di Bientina Map
IT5140010 Italy Bosco di Chiusi e Paduletta di Ramone Map
IT5140011 Italy Stagni della Piana Fiorentina e Pratese Map
IT5150001 Italy La Calvana Map
IT5160004 Italy Padule di Bolgheri Map
IT5170002 Italy Selva Pisana Map
IT5170003 Italy Cerbaie Map
IT5170004 Italy Montefalcone Map
IT5170008 Italy Complesso di Monterufoli Map
IT5180012 Italy Valle dell'Inferno e Bandella Map
IT5180013 Italy Ponte a Buriano e Penna Map
IT51A0039 Italy Padule della Trappola, Bocca d'Ombrone Map
IT6010001 Italy Medio corso del Fiume Paglia Map
IT6010017 Italy Sistema fluviale Fiora - Olpeta Map
IT6010029 Italy Gole del Torrente Biedano Map
IT6010056 Italy Selva del Lamone e Monti di Castro Map
IT6040024 Italy Rio S. Croce Map
IT7130105 Italy Rupe di Turrivalignani e Fiume Pescara Map
IT7140111 Italy Boschi ripariali sul Fiume Osento Map
IT7140112 Italy Bosco di Mozzagrogna (Sangro) Map
IT7140118 Italy Lecceta di Casoli e Bosco di Colleforeste Map
IT7140126 Italy Gessi di Lentella Map
IT7140215 Italy Lago di Serranella e Colline di Guarenna Map
IT8010027 Italy Fiumi Volturno e Calore Beneventano Map
IT8010030 Italy Le Mortine Map
IT9110015 Italy Duna e Lago di Lesina - Foce del Fortore Map
IT9220055 Italy Bosco Pantano di Policoro e Costa Ionica Foce Sinni Map
IT9320095 Italy Foce Neto Map
IT9320302 Italy Marchesato e Fiume Neto Map
LTJUR0005 Lithuania Armenos atodangos Map
LTKLA0003 Lithuania Minijos upės slėnis Map
LTKRE0002 Lithuania Minijos slėnis ties Dyburiais Map
LTKUP0005 Lithuania Lėvens upės slėnis Map
LTSAK0001 Lithuania Nemuno slėnio skroblynai nuo Kriukų iki Gelgaudiškio Map
LTTAU0018 Lithuania Šaltaičių kaimo apylinkės Map
LV0200100 Latvia Gaujas nacionalais parks Map
LV0302200 Latvia Salacas ieleja Map
LV0304500 Latvia Ogres ieleja Map
LV0305100 Latvia Aiviekstes paliene Map
LV0507200 Latvia Ventas un Skervela ieleja Map
LV0511100 Latvia Barkavas ozolu audze Map
LV0523400 Latvia Ances purvi un mezi Map
LV0524500 Latvia Runupes ieleja Map
LV0524900 Latvia Pilskalnes Siguldina Map
LV0530500 Latvia Vitrupes ieleja Map
LV0536600 Latvia Lubana mitrajs Map
LV0600700 Latvia Ziemelgauja Map
NL1000005 Netherlands Uiterwaarden Zwarte Water en Vecht Map
NL2003022 Netherlands IJsseluiterwaarden Map
NL2003055 Netherlands Zeldersche Driessen Map
NL2014067 Netherlands Rijntakken Map
NL9801024 Netherlands Gelderse Poort Map
PLB020008 Poland Łęgi Odrzańskie Map
PLB040002 Poland Bagienna Dolina Drwęcy Map
PLB140003 Poland Dolina Pilicy Map
PLB200008 Poland Przełomowa Dolina Narwi Map
PLB300002 Poland Dolina Środkowej Warty Map
PLB300007 Poland Dąbrowy Krotoszyńskie Map
PLB320001 Poland Bagna Rozwarowskie Map
PLB320005 Poland Jezioro Miedwie i okolice Map
PLB320015 Poland Ostoja Witnicko-Dębniańska Map
PLC080001 Poland Ujście Warty Map
PLC200004 Poland Puszcza Białowieska Map
PLH020002 Poland Dębniańskie Mokradła Map
PLH020003 Poland Dolina Łachy Map
PLH020017 Poland Grądy w Dolinie Odry Map
PLH020018 Poland Łęgi Odrzańskie Map
PLH020036 Poland Dolina Widawy Map
PLH020041 Poland Ostoja nad Baryczą Map
PLH020050 Poland Dolina Dolnej Kwisy Map
PLH020055 Poland Przeplatki nad Bystrzycą Map
PLH020069 Poland Las Pilczycki Map
PLH020072 Poland Uroczyska Borów Dolnośląskich Map
PLH020073 Poland Ludów Śląski Map
PLH020074 Poland Wzgórza Strzelińskie Map
PLH020078 Poland Kumaki Dobrej Map
PLH020079 Poland Wzgórza Warzęgowskie Map
PLH020081 Poland Lasy Grędzińskie Map
PLH020084 Poland Dolina Dolnej Baryczy Map
PLH020086 Poland Pieńska Dolina Nysy Łużyckiej Map
PLH020092 Poland Źródliska koło Zimnej Wody Map
PLH020098 Poland Karszówek Map
PLH020100 Poland Kozioróg w Czernej Map
PLH020103 Poland Łęgi nad Bystrzycą Map
PLH040003 Poland Solecka Dolina Wisły Map
PLH040007 Poland Jezioro Gopło Map
PLH040011 Poland Dybowska Dolina Wisły Map
PLH040012 Poland Nieszawska Dolina Wisły Map
PLH040026 Poland Lisi Kąt Map
PLH040027 Poland Łąki Trzęślicowe w Foluszu Map
PLH040028 Poland Ostoja Barcińsko-Gąsawska Map
PLH040029 Poland Równina Szubińsko-Łabiszyńska Map
PLH040031 Poland Błota Kłócieńskie Map
PLH040033 Poland Dolina Osy Map
PLH040036 Poland Ostoja Brodnicka Map
PLH040039 Poland Włocławska Dolina Wisły Map
PLH040040 Poland Zbocza Płutowskie Map
PLH060031 Poland Uroczyska Lasów Janowskich Map
PLH060082 Poland Świeciechów Map
PLH060097 Poland Dolina Dolnej Tanwi Map
PLH080001 Poland Dolina Leniwej Obry Map
PLH080006 Poland Ujście Noteci Map
PLH080008 Poland Buczyny Łagowsko-Sulęcińskie Map
PLH080012 Poland Kargowskie Zakola Odry Map
PLH080013 Poland Łęgi Słubickie Map
PLH080014 Poland Nowosolska Dolina Odry Map
PLH080028 Poland Krośnieńska Dolina Odry Map
PLH080030 Poland Borowina Map
PLH080033 Poland Broniszów Map
PLH080038 Poland Łęgi nad Nysą Łużycką Map
PLH080046 Poland Małomickie Łęgi Map
PLH080052 Poland Jeziora Brodzkie Map
PLH080057 Poland Dolina Lubszy Map
PLH080060 Poland Uroczyska Borów Zasieckich Map
PLH080065 Poland Lubski Łęg Śnieżycowy Map
PLH080068 Poland Dolina Dolnego Bobru Map
PLH080070 Poland Las Żarski Map
PLH100006 Poland Pradolina Bzury-Neru Map
PLH100008 Poland Dolina Środkowej Pilicy Map
PLH100023 Poland Las Dębowiec Map
PLH100024 Poland Lasy Smardzewickie Map
PLH120015 Poland Sterczów-Ścianka Map
PLH140007 Poland Kantor Stary Map
PLH140011 Poland Ostoja Nadbużańska Map
PLH140016 Poland Dolina Dolnej Pilicy Map
PLH140021 Poland Uroczyska Łąckie Map
PLH140025 Poland Dolina Środkowego Świdra Map
PLH140029 Poland Kampinoska Dolina Wisły Map
PLH140035 Poland Puszcza Kozienicka Map
PLH140050 Poland Łąki Ostrówieckie Map
PLH160005 Poland Bory Niemodlińskie Map
PLH160007 Poland Góry Opawskie Map
PLH160009 Poland Lasy Barucickie Map
PLH160011 Poland Łęg Zdzieszowicki Map
PLH160014 Poland Opolska Dolina Nysy Kłodzkiej Map
PLH160016 Poland Przyłęk nad Białą Głuchołaską Map
PLH160018 Poland Rozumicki Las Map
PLH160019 Poland Żywocickie Łęgi Map
PLH180017 Poland Horyniec Map
PLH180020 Poland Dolina Dolnego Sanu Map
PLH180024 Poland Łukawiec Map
PLH180052 Poland Wisłoka z dopływami Map
PLH180054 Poland Lasy Sieniawskie Map
PLH180055 Poland Enklawy Puszczy Sandomierskiej Map
PLH200002 Poland Narwiańskie Bagna Map
PLH200006 Poland Ostoja Knyszyńska Map
PLH200008 Poland Dolina Biebrzy Map
PLH200010 Poland Ostoja w Dolinie Górnej Narwi Map
PLH200024 Poland Ostoja Narwiańska Map
PLH220007 Poland Dolina Kłodawy Map
PLH220008 Poland Dolina Reknicy Map
PLH220011 Poland Jar Rzeki Raduni Map
PLH220024 Poland Przymorskie Błota Map
PLH220026 Poland Sandr Brdy Map
PLH220032 Poland Zatoka Pucka i Półwysep Helski Map
PLH220033 Poland Dolna Wisła Map
PLH220036 Poland Dolina Łupawy Map
PLH220094 Poland Dolina Wierzycy Map
PLH220099 Poland Opalińskie Buczyny Map
PLH240010 Poland Stawy Łężczok Map
PLH240013 Poland Graniczny Meander Odry Map
PLH240040 Poland Las koło Tworkowa Map
PLH260003 Poland Ostoja Nidziańska Map
PLH260004 Poland Ostoja Przedborska Map
PLH260019 Poland Dolina Kamiennej Map
PLH260028 Poland Ostoja Jeleniowska Map
PLH260029 Poland Ostoja Kozubowska Map
PLH260031 Poland Ostoja Sieradowicka Map
PLH260034 Poland Ostoja Szaniecko-Solecka Map
PLH260036 Poland Ostoja Żyznów Map
PLH260039 Poland Wzgórza Kunowskie Map
PLH260041 Poland Wzgórza Chęcińsko-Kieleckie Map
PLH280001 Poland Dolina Drwęcy Map
PLH280005 Poland Puszcza Romincka Map
PLH280006 Poland Rzeka Pasłęka Map
PLH280012 Poland Ostoja Lidzbarska Map
PLH280014 Poland Ostoja Welska Map
PLH280015 Poland Przełomowa Dolina Rzeki Wel Map
PLH280036 Poland Dolina Kakaju Map
PLH280038 Poland Jezioro Wukśniki Map
PLH280043 Poland Ostoja Dylewskie Wzgórza Map
PLH280045 Poland Ostoja Północnomazurska Map
PLH280048 Poland Ostoja Piska Map
PLH280049 Poland Niecka Skaliska Map
PLH280052 Poland Ostoja Napiwodzko-Ramucka Map
PLH280053 Poland Ostoja Iławska Map
PLH300001 Poland Biedrusko Map
PLH300002 Poland Uroczyska Płyty Krotoszyńskiej Map
PLH300003 Poland Dąbrowy Obrzyckie Map
PLH300004 Poland Dolina Noteci Map
PLH300007 Poland Ostoja Zgierzyniecka Map
PLH300009 Poland Ostoja Nadwarciańska Map
PLH300010 Poland Ostoja Wielkopolska Map
PLH300012 Poland Rogalińska Dolina Warty Map
PLH300026 Poland Pojezierze Gnieźnieńskie Map
PLH300030 Poland Ostoja koło Promna Map
PLH300031 Poland Dolina Kamionki Map
PLH300032 Poland Ostoja Międzychodzko-Sierakowska Map
PLH300033 Poland Dolina Mogielnicy Map
PLH300034 Poland Dolina Swędrni Map
PLH300036 Poland Zamorze Pniewskie Map
PLH300037 Poland Kiszewo Map
PLH300038 Poland Dolina Cybiny Map
PLH300039 Poland Będlewo-Bieczyny Map
PLH300043 Poland Dolina Wełny Map
PLH300045 Poland Ostoja Pilska Map
PLH300049 Poland Grądy w Czerniejewie Map
PLH300051 Poland Grądy Bytyńskie Map
PLH300053 Poland Lasy Żerkowsko-Czeszewskie Map
PLH300054 Poland Struga Białośliwka Map
PLH300055 Poland Dębowa Góra Map
PLH300056 Poland Buczyna w Długiej Goślinie Map
PLH300058 Poland Uroczyska Puszczy Zielonki Map
PLH320004 Poland Dolina Iny koło Recza Map
PLH320006 Poland Dolina Płoni i Jezioro Miedwie Map
PLH320007 Poland Dorzecze Parsęty Map
PLH320011 Poland Jezioro Wielki Bytyń Map
PLH320014 Poland Pojezierze Myśliborskie Map
PLH320023 Poland Jezioro Lubie i Dolina Drawy Map
PLH320037 Poland Dolna Odra Map
PLH320038 Poland Gogolice-Kosa Map
PLH320039 Poland Jeziora Czaplineckie Map
PLH320041 Poland Jezioro Bukowo Map
PLH320046 Poland Uroczyska Puszczy Drawskiej Map
PLH320050 Poland Dolina Tywy Map
PLH320054 Poland Wzgórza Krzymowskie Map
PLH320055 Poland Wzgórza Moryńskie Map
PLH320060 Poland Dziczy Las Map
PLH320062 Poland Bukowy Las Górki Map
PLH320069 Poland Ostoja Wełtyńska Map
PTCON0011 Portugal Estuário do Sado Map
PTCON0026 Portugal Rio Vouga Map
PTCON0034 Portugal Comporta / Galé Map
PTCON0059 Portugal Rio Paiva Map
PTCON0061 Portugal Ria de Aveiro Map
ROSCI0006 Romania Balta Mică a Brăilei Map
ROSCI0020 Romania Câmpia Careiului Map
ROSCI0021 Romania Câmpia Ierului Map
ROSCI0022 Romania Canaralele Dunării Map
ROSCI0025 Romania Cefa Map
ROSCI0039 Romania Ciuperceni - Desa Map
ROSCI0043 Romania Comana Map
ROSCI0044 Romania Corabia - Turnu Măgurele Map
ROSCI0045 Romania Coridorul Jiului Map
ROSCI0048 Romania Crişul Alb Map
ROSCI0064 Romania Defileul Mureşului Map
ROSCI0065 Romania Delta Dunării Map
ROSCI0068 Romania Diosig Map
ROSCI0071 Romania Dumbrăveni - Valea Urluia - Lacul Vederoasa Map
ROSCI0076 Romania Dealul Mare - Hârlău Map
ROSCI0088 Romania Gura Vedei - Şaica - Slobozia Map
ROSCI0105 Romania Lunca Joasă a Prutului Map
ROSCI0106 Romania Lunca Mijlocie a Argeşului Map
ROSCI0107 Romania Lunca Mirceşti Map
ROSCI0108 Romania Lunca Mureşului Inferior Map
ROSCI0134 Romania Pădurea Balta - Munteni Map
ROSCI0155 Romania Pădurea Goronişte Map
ROSCI0161 Romania Pădurea Medeleni Map
ROSCI0162 Romania Lunca Siretului Inferior Map
ROSCI0166 Romania Pădurea Reşca Hotărani Map
ROSCI0173 Romania Pădurea Stârmina Map
ROSCI0178 Romania Pădurea Torceşti Map
ROSCI0184 Romania Pădurea Zamostea - Lunca Map
ROSCI0205 Romania Poienile cu narcise de la Dumbrava Vadului Map
ROSCI0213 Romania Râul Prut Map
ROSCI0214 Romania Râul Tur Map
ROSCI0224 Romania Scroviştea Map
ROSCI0270 Romania Vânători - Neamţ Map
ROSCI0290 Romania Coridorul Ialomiţei Map
ROSCI0386 Romania Râul Vedea Map
SE0210008 Sweden Båtfors Map
SE0210240 Sweden Bredfors Map
SE0210368 Sweden Färnebofjärden syd Map
SE0330038 Sweden Getebro Map
SE0410075 Sweden Käringahejan Map
SE0410128 Sweden Mörrumsån Map
SE0410217 Sweden Värmasjöns utlopp Map
SE0420075 Sweden Verkeåns dalgång Map
SE0420244 Sweden Östafors-Ljungryda Map
SE0420283 Sweden Hallandsås nordsluttning Map
SE0430022 Sweden Dalby Söderskog Map
SE0430023 Sweden Dalby Norreskog Map
SE0430067 Sweden Fjärestad-Gantofta Map
SE0430097 Sweden Rövarekulan Map
SE0430105 Sweden Hallabäckens dalgång Map
SE0430109 Sweden Rååns dalgång Map
SE0430141 Sweden Borstbäcken Map
SE0430142 Sweden Zackows mosse Map
SE0620160 Sweden Kungsgårdsholmarna Map
SE0630153 Sweden Jordbärsmuren-Ålbo Map
SE0630154 Sweden Spjutholmen Map
SE0630164 Sweden Testeboån Map
SE0630189 Sweden Övre Hedesundafjärden Map
SE0630190 Sweden Färnebofjärden Map
SE0630192 Sweden Gysinge Map
SI3000215 Slovenia Mura Map
SI3000220 Slovenia Drava Map
SKCHVU005 Slovakia Dolné Považie Map
SKCHVU007 Slovakia Dunajské luhy Map
SKCHVU015 Slovakia Medzibodrožie Map
SKCHVU016 Slovakia Záhorské Pomoravie Map
SKCHVU037 Slovakia Ondavská rovina Map
SKUEV0006 Slovakia Latorica Map
SKUEV0020 Slovakia Bisce Map
SKUEV0026 Slovakia Raškovský luh Map
SKUEV0037 Slovakia Oborínsky les Map
SKUEV0064 Slovakia Bratislavské luhy Map
SKUEV0072 Slovakia Detvice Map
SKUEV0075 Slovakia Klátovské rameno Map
SKUEV0077 Slovakia Dunajské trstiny Map
SKUEV0083 Slovakia Eliášovský les Map
SKUEV0084 Slovakia Zátoň Map
SKUEV0085 Slovakia Dolný háj Map
SKUEV0090 Slovakia Dunajské luhy Map
SKUEV0092 Slovakia Dolnovážske luhy Map
SKUEV0094 Slovakia Veľký les Map
SKUEV0124 Slovakia Bogdalický vrch Map
SKUEV0125 Slovakia Gajarské alúvium Moravy Map
SKUEV0126 Slovakia Vinodolský hájik Map
SKUEV0129 Slovakia Cerovina Map
SKUEV0161 Slovakia Suchohradské alúvium Moravy Map
SKUEV0162 Slovakia Grgás Map
SKUEV0163 Slovakia Rudava Map
SKUEV0165 Slovakia Kútsky les Map
SKUEV0166 Slovakia Ciglát Map
SKUEV0168 Slovakia Horný les Map
SKUEV0173 Slovakia Kotlina Map
SKUEV0176 Slovakia Dvorčiansky les Map
SKUEV0177 Slovakia Šmolzie Map
SKUEV0182 Slovakia Číčovské luhy Map
SKUEV0183 Slovakia Veľkolélsky ostrov Map
SKUEV0217 Slovakia Ondriašov potok Map
SKUEV0218 Slovakia Močiarka Map
SKUEV0219 Slovakia Malina Map
SKUEV0220 Slovakia Šaštínsky potok Map
SKUEV0227 Slovakia Čiližské močiare Map
SKUEV0269 Slovakia Ostrovné lúčky Map
SKUEV0272 Slovakia Vozokánsky luh Map
SKUEV0279 Slovakia Šúr Map
SKUEV0293 Slovakia Kľúčovské rameno Map
SKUEV0295 Slovakia Biskupické luhy Map
SKUEV0311 Slovakia Kačenky Map
SKUEV0313 Slovakia Devínske jazero Map
SKUEV0315 Slovakia Skalické alúvium Moravy Map
SKUEV0317 Slovakia Rozporec Map
SKUEV0512 Slovakia Mokrý les Map
SKUEV0589 Slovakia Chynoriansky luh Map
SKUEV1007 Slovakia Čičarovský les Map
SKUEV1064 Slovakia Bratislavské luhy Map
SKUEV1125 Slovakia Gajarské alúvium Moravy Map
SKUEV1182 Slovakia Číčovské luhy Map
SKUEV1227 Slovakia Čiližské močiare Map
SKUEV1269 Slovakia Ostrovné lúčky Map
SKUEV1293 Slovakia Kľúčovské rameno Map
SKUEV1311 Slovakia Kačenky Map

Protected sites

Please note the site map takes a while to display.

Relation to habitat classifications

Classification Code Habitat type name Relationship type
EUNIS Habitat Classification 200711 G1.221 Great medio-European fluvial forests wider
EUNIS Habitat Classification 200711 G1.2 Mixed riparian floodplain and gallery woodland narrower
EUNIS Habitat Classification 200711 G1.22 Mixed Quercus - Ulmus - Fraxinus woodland of great rivers narrower
EUNIS Habitat Classification 200711 G1.224 Po Quercus - Fraxinus - Alnus forests wider
EUNIS Habitat Classification 200711 G1.222 Residual medio-European fluvial forests wider
EUNIS Habitat Classification 200711 G1.223 Southeast European Fraxinus - Quercus - Alnus forests overlap
Nordic Vegetation Classification 1994 2.2.3.6 Quercus robur-Ulmus glabra-Tilia cordata typ not defined
Nordic Vegetation Classification 1994 2.2.2.3 Ulmus glabra-typ not defined
German Federal List of Biotopes 43040501 Hartholzauenwald mit weitehend ungestörter Überflutungsdynamik not defined
German Federal List of Biotopes 43040502 Hartholzauenwald ohne Überflutung not defined
European Environment Agency (EEA)
Kongens Nytorv 6
1050 Copenhagen K
Denmark
Phone: +45 3336 7100